Scottish Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show – 2nd June 2024
Best In Show – Can Ch Cempas Northwest Passage to Kinvaar
Reserve Opposite Sex – Bonitos Companeros First Class (Imp Deu)
Best Puppy in Show – Tanglewood Wish Upon A Star
Best Veteran in Show – Willowheath Louis

Dog Results Bitch Results Special Award Results
Dogs Mr M Spall (Llapsttam)
Best Dog Kerr’s Can Ch Cempas Northwest Passage to Kinvaar
Reserve Best Dog Finlay-kirkwood’s Owencurra Tremdous at Marisk (IKC)
Best Puppy Dog McKeracher’s Brymarden Cool Breeze
     
Baby Puppy Dog (0 Entries)  
Baby Puppy Bitch (1 Entry, 0 Absent)  
1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Relight My Fire
Veteran (7, 0)  
1st Slack’s Willowheart Louis
2nd Byers’ Braemarra Taylor at Linetive VW
3rd Fraser’s Lewis’s Leonardo at Fraskye
Res Bibby’s Murrens Jock at Linanste
Minor Puppy (1, 0),  
1st McKeracher’s Brymarden Cool Breeze
Puppy (2, 0)  
1st McKeracher’s Brymarden Cool Breeze
2nd Gibb-Stuart’s Tanglewood Love Be A Lady
Junior (3, 0)  
1st Hamilton’s Kringleholme Conttinental
2nd Law’s Xety Man On The Moon
3rd Caldwell & McCue’s Xety River Of Dreams
Maiden (2, 0)  
1st Law’s Xety man On The Moon
2nd Caldwell & McCue’s Xety River Of Dreams
Novice (0, 0)  
Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Gow’s Legolas Aldaha Gold at Lyncraeg
2nd Linton’s Thekop’s Black’N Gold
3rd Hood’s Rabymar New York
Post Graduate (4, 0)  
1st Richardson’s Kringleholme Kraftwerk
2nd Byers’ Bonniemadra Ricochet to Linetive
3rd Slack’s Dalvreck In Dreams for Eversbabes
Res Fraser’s Bracken Gold at Fraskye
Special Post Graduate B/T or Ruby (5, 0)  
1st Baillie’s Marisk Grobanat Cavallino
2nd Fraser’s Lewis’s Leonardo at Fraskye
3rd Hood’s Rabymar New York
Res Winning’s Narayden Black Coffee
Limit (5, 0)  
1st Finlay-Kirkwood’s Owencurra Tremdous at Marisk (IKC)
2nd Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino
3rd Gow’s Lyncraeg Little Pip
Res Byers’ Braemarra Taylor at Linetive VW
Open (3, 0)  
1st Kerr’s Can Ch Cempas Northwest Passage to Kinvaar
2nd Baillie’s Marisk Greatest Showman at Cavallino
3rd Hargrave’s Carleny Gold Button
Special Vintage Dog or Bitch (1, 0)  
1st Winning’s Narayden Black Coffee

Back to Top

Bitches Mr M Spall (Llapsttam)
Best Bitch Tremain’s Bonitos Companeros First Class (Imp Deu)
Reserve Best Bitch Gibb-Stuart’s Clivia de Los Ursidos Kodiak with Tanglewood
Best Puppy Bitch Gibb-Stuart’s Tanglewood Wish Upon A Star
     
Veteran (1 Entry, 1 Absent)  
Minor Puppy (2, 1)  
1st Gibb-Stuart’s Tanglewood Wish Upon A Star
Puppy (1, 1)  
Junior (3, 0)  
1st Gibb-Stuart’s Clivia de Los Ursidos Kodiak with Tanglewood
2nd Richardson’s Kringleholme Caprice
3rd McCue’s Xety Get Outta My Way
Maiden (2, 0)  
1st Gibb-Stuart’s Verheyen Jolene for Tanglewood
2nd Henson’s Caramoone Grace Kelly
Novice (2, 0)  
1st Richardson’s Kringleholme Corvette
2nd McCue’s Xety Get Outta My Way
Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Hamilton’s Gwyrthmon Sheslikethewind
Post Graduate (1, 0)  
1st White’s Swetest Of All at Carleny
Special Post Graduate B/T or Ruby (2, 1)  
1st White’s Sweetest Of All at Carleny
Limit (2, 1)  
1st Tremain’s Bonitos Companeros First Class (Imp Deu)
Open (2, 1)  
1st McCue’s Kathysgirl All Hallows Eve

Back to Top

Special Award  –  Judge:   Mr M Clark (Llapsttam)
Special Award Junior D/B (3 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Hamilton’s Kringleholme Continental
2nd Richardson’s Kringleholme Corvette
3rd Gibb-Stuart’s Clivia de Los Ursidos Kodiak with Tanglewood
Special Award Post Graduate D/B (7, 0)  
1st Tremain’s Bonitos Companeros First Class (Imp Deu)
2nd Gow’s Legolas Aldaha Gold at Lyncraeg
3rd Hood’s Rabymar New York
Res Byers’ Bonnimadra Ricochet to Linetive
Special Award Open D/B (7, 2)  
1st Byers’ Braemarra Taylor at Linetive VW
2nd Kerr’s Can Ch Cempas Northwest Passage to Kinvaar
3rd Finlay-Kirkwood’s Owencurra Tremdous at Marisk (IKC)
Res Hamilton’s Gwyrthmon Sheslikethewind

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club