Three Counties Agricultural Society
Championship Show – 8th June 2024


Best of Breed – Ch Ellemich American Express
Best Opposite Sex – Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
Best Puppy & Puppy Toy Group 4 – Ellemich Bulletproof
Best Veteran & Veteran Toy Group 1– Ch Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx VW

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Dr A Schemel (Bentwood)
Dog CC Chapman & Ireland’s Ch Ellemich American Express
Reserve CC Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien Dream Weaver
Best Puppy Dog Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Bulletproof
     
Minor Puppy (6 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Bulletproof
2nd Cunningham’s Moonvale Vito Verheyen
3rd Tarabad’s Frondil Dandy Lion
Res Firth’s 3359 - Cridensa Cortez (Miss N J Firth)
VHC Mackenzie’s Carsan In Your Dreams
Puppy (3, 1)  
1st Mackenzie’s Carsan Hot An Tasty
2nd Riis-White’s Tamyse Bear With Us at Cerneyleaze
Junior (4, 2)  
1st Lovel’s Juzandia Keverne at Lovetrac
2nd Long’s Arroline Kryptonite JW
Yearling (1, 0)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Notorious Du Chateau Noblesse at Ellemich
Novice (4, 1)  
1st Bubb’s Wandris Speak Of The Devil
2nd Wilkins & Wilcock’s Fortunamajor Bettelgeuse
3rd Riis-White’s Tamyse Bear With Us at Cerneyleaze
Graduate (6, 2)  
1st Drewett’s Arrowbien Jamie
2nd Searle’s Midori’s Flowers Pegasus at Stonepit
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Jacques
Res Newell’s Corbieanne Storm Prince
Post Graduate (1, 1)  
Mid Limit (4, 1)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Infatuation
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Belafonte
3rd Waterman’s Burleybeck Bear Gryils
Limit (5, 0)  
1st Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien Dream Weaver
2nd Cox’s Fujairah Eric Morecambe ShCEx
3rd Newell’s Corbieanne Storm Prince
Res Mangham’s Brymarden Touch Of Gold of Charnavale
VHC Slack’s Dalvreck In Dreams for Eversbabes
Open (6, 3)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ch Ellemich American Express
2nd Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
3rd Lovel’s Lovetrac Brandon
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Ch Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx VW
2nd Slack’s Willowheart Louis

Back to Top

Bitches Dr A Schemel (Bentwood)
Bitch CC Hogan’s Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
Reserve CC Robb, Chapman & Ireland’s Ch Ellemich Good Trouble with Gleniren
Best Puppy Bitch Ireland’s Charnell Here Comes Summer
     
Minor Puppy (11 Entries, 4 Absent)  
1st O’Grady’s Bevelmount Rose Maria of Culverhill
2nd Maclaine’s Ellemich Whoops A Daisy at Pennygown
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Sweet Dream
Res Wilkins & Wilcock’s Zandawns Rita
VHC O’Grady’s Culverhill Cecilia
Puppy (4, 1)  
1st Ireland’s Charnell Here Comes Summer
2nd Barwell’s Bowfort American Dreamer for Charlottetown
3rd Hawkins’ Lexody’s Incantation
Junior (9,3)  
1st Jogan’s Arrowbien Hello Kitty at Stavonga
2nd Vella’s Cinderaic Kerry
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Deja Vu
Res Liverton-Ovey’s Chantismere Conchetta for Halosey JW (IKC)
VHC Kilcoyne’s Granasil Tea Leaf
Yearling (3, 0)  
1st Robb, Chapman & Ireland’s Ch Ellemich Good Trouble with Gleniren
2nd Kemp’s Capriconia Cosmopolitan
3rd Williams’ Granasil Tea House Moon On Sancana
Novice (8, 4)  
1st Newell’s Corbieanne Tesha
2nd Shrimpton’s Cobbets Kajun Kween
3rd Earl’s Earlrae Black Pearl
Res Hawkins’ Lexody’s Incantation
Graduate (7, 4)  
1st Cox’s Amiryck Beatrice Fujairah
2nd Ireland’s Charnell Songbird JW
3rd Waddington’s Spindlepoint Gertie Jekyll
Post Graduate (9, 6)  
1st Bubb’s Sweetbriar Heirs And Graces with Wandris JW
2nd Jones’ Amiryck Aubree of Verheyen
3rd Hopkins’ Droleus That’s M’Calon Aur at Gwawr
Mid Limit (8, 1)  
1st Lovel’s Lovetrac Born to Boogie
2nd Homes’ Leogem Campanula
3rd Tarabad’s Frondil Dahlia Smith
Res Ryan’s Cavallibrook Ophelia JW
VHC Williams’ Charnell Gintastic for Sancana JW
Limit (5,3)  
1st Kilcoyne & Hall’s Granasil Popsicle
2nd Martins’ Babette Of An Excellent Choice to Clemartill JW (Imp Nld)
Open (5, 3)  
1st Lovel’s Ch Lovetrac Theodora
2nd Martins’ Kinvaar Kataleena to Clemartill
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Jones’ Boatswain Azure at Droleus VW (Imp Ita)

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club