Scottish Kennel Club
May Championship Show – 2nd October 2021
Best of Breed – Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Best Opposite Sex – Miletree Mardiegrass
Best Puppy – Arrowbien New Ways To Dream
Best Veteran – Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mr S Mallard (Tuckles)
Dog CC Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Reserve Dog CC McMurray’s Ch Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
Best Puppy Dog Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien New Ways To Dream
     
Minor Puppy (2 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Walker’s Stavonga Sky Walker Kayceekay NAF TAF
2nd Fraser’s Bracken Gold at Fraskye
Puppy (2, 0)  
1st Arrowsmith & Vorderstrasse’s Arrowbien New Ways To Dream
2nd Fraser’s Bracken Gold at Fraskye
Junior (1, 0)  
1st Herbison’s Loranka’s Mario
Yearling (2, 0)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Grand Royale
2nd Herbison’s Loranka’s Mario
Novice (2, 0)  
1st Herbison’s Loranka’s Mario
2nd Leaver’s Revaelann Nik Nac Paddy Wak
Graduate (2, 0)  
1st Deamer’s Loranka’s Don't Stop Me Now at Bankshill
2nd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Furminator
Post Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Baillie’s Coralvalley Pure Mischief at Cavallino
Limit (9, 2)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Hendricks JW
2nd Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
3rd Kynaston’s Granasil Golden Nugget
Res Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi’s Pistol Knight
VHC Maclaine’s Lochbuie Cartoon
Open (4, 1)  
1st Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
2nd McMurray’s Ch Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Veteran (3, 1)  
1st Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
2nd Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter
Special Beginner Dog (0, 0)  
Good Citizen Scheme Dog (1, 0)  
1st Fraser’s Tingewood Tam O’Shanter

Back to Top

Bitches Mr S Mallard (Tuckles)
Bitch CC Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
Reserve Bitch CC Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (8 Entries, 2 Absent)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Sea Change at Ricksbury TAF CNAF NAF
2nd Hall & Kilcoyne’s Granasil Popsicle
3rd Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Cherry Blossom
VHC Franczak & Tas’s Pandora Heart’s Maradeco King NAF
Puppy (13, 3)  
1st Lovel’s Juzandia Sennan at Lovetrac
2nd Nolan & Bayliss’ Jernito Winter Hope
3rd Gibb-Stuart’s Tangledwood Moon’s Shadow
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s So Angelic
VHC Hogan’s Stavonga Skylark
Junior (9, 1)  
1st Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
2nd Corner’s Bevelmount La Vielle at Delaby
3rd Leaver’s Revaelann Scumptious
Res Piggott’s Bonniemadra Little Big Shot of Lochessie TAF
VHC Collier’s Cavohana ‘S Shenandoah’s
Yearling (5, 3)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Pipe Dreams
2nd Piggott’s Bonniemadra Little Big Shot of Lochessie TAF
Novice (10, 1)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
2nd McMurray’s Merryoth Mockingbird
3rd Corner’s Bevelmount La Vielle at Delaby
Res Sim’s Gwendolyn Von Schwarzwald into Tayhaar
VHC Collier’s Cavohana ‘S Shenandoah’s
Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Sedona
2nd Collier’s Cavohana ‘S Shenandoah’s
3rd Chapman’s Kinvaar Raindrops On Roses at Daltonian
Post Graduate (4, 1)  
1st Lovel’s Lovetrac Theodora
2nd Miller & Ryan’s Ryhars Artistic Flair at Cavallibrook (IKC)
3rd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
Limit (5, 1)  
1st Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
2nd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi The Queen’s Peach
3rd Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
Res Turnbull’s Peakdowns Angelica
Open (8, 1)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
Res Gaskell’s Jeilohn Judy
VHC Waters’ Ch Byermoor The Empress
Veteran (0, 0)  
Special Beginner Bitch (2, 0)  
1st Sim’s Gwendolyn Von Schwarzwald into Tayhaar
2nd Chapman’s Kinvaar Beretta Rose at Daltonian
Good Citizen Scheme Bitch (3, 0)  
1st Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
2nd Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
3rd Parsons’ Cavalicious Moonbeam for Anjomil

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club