West Of England Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Championship Show 2 – 20th November 2021
Best In Show – Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Reserve Best In Show – Verheyen Violet
Best Opposite Sex – Verheyen Violet
Best Puppy In Show – Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury
Best Veteran – Embeth Bonny Boat JW

Dog Results Bitch Results
Bitches Mrs N Inglis (Craigowl)
Bitch CC Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
Reserve CC Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
Best Puppy Bitch Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
     
Veteran (7 Entries, 2 Absent)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Bonny Boat JW
2nd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Reddy For Anything
3rd Tarabad & Whitman’s Denham Over The Moon (Imp USA)
Res Long’s Arroline Phoenix
VHC Hawkins’ Pendralier Melody
Minor Puppy (11, 1)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Sea Change at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
2nd Hall & Kilcoyne’s Granasil Popsicle
3rd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam Sent From Heaven
Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Tainted Love NAF
VHC Elkin’s Elkjen Layla May
Puppy (9, 2)  
1st Rix’s Stavonga Shot Silk at Ricksbury NAF TAF CNAF
2nd Spall & Clark’s Korraines Fanfare for Llapsttam
3rd Nolan’s Jernito Winter Hope
Res Hogan’s Stavonga Secret Crush
VHC Thomas’ Verheyen Charm at Pepyswood
Junior (8, 1)  
1st Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
2nd Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Va Va Voom
3rd Lee’s Kelrick Kornish Legend
Res Bloomfield’s Toraylac Gracious Oaklake
VHC Hazeltine’s Juzandia Lamanna
Yearling (9, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
2nd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Attraction
3rd Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
Res Maclaine’s Arroline Elixir
VHC Earl’s Earlrae Sugar Plum Fairy
Novice (14, 0)  
1st Homes’ Leogem Winter Melody
2nd Holland’s Cempas Trolley Dolly at Bonniemadra (Imp Can)
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Love Me Tender
Res Jackson’s Fortunamajor Shining Star
VHC Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty at Sailcross
Post Graduate (7, 2)  
1st Griffith’s Khatibi Es Me Gorgeous
2nd Brown’s Peakdowns Kaitlan
3rd Franks’ Cathmead The Fairy Queen
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (3, 0)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
2nd Gibson’s Toraylac Delilah
3rd Chapman & Ireland’s Kinvaar Raindrops On Roses at Daltonian
Special Mid Limit B/T or Ruby (5, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
2nd O’Grady’s Culverhill Coraline
3rd Surman’s Harana Joan Jett
Res Earl’s Earlrae Sugar Plum Fairy
Limit (5, 1)  
1st Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
3rd Maclaine’s Lochbuie Graffiti
Res Mancey’s Ouzlewell Anneli at Estrid
Bred By Exhibitor (7, 2)  
1st Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
2nd Hogan’s Ch Stavonga Wendy’s Song
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
Res Reinomagi’s EE Ch Dingir-Ra Trail Blazer
VHC Earl’s Earlrae Sugar Plum Fairy
Open (8, 0)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Poeme
2nd Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
3rd Waters’ Ch Byermoor The Empress
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
VHC Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Que Sera Sera

Back to Top

Dogs Ms S Ireland (Charnell)
Dog CC Parsons’ Ch Emberlace Tullamore
Reserve CC Smith’s Ch Beaudale Here We Go Again
Best Puppy Dog Smith’s Beaudale Return To Sender
     
Veteran (3 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
2nd Lewis’ Leelyn Michael Buble for Carleeto JW ShCM
3rd Darlington’s Royal Fantasy Sacred Sunset (Imp)
Minor Puppy (6, 1)  
1st Jackson’s Amantra Jamie Foxx
2nd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam Double Oh Heaven
3rd Loades’ Rosirius Sweet Basil
Res Griffith’s Frondil Happily Ever Arthur
VHC Darlington’s Featherfalls Sacred Red Boy
Puppy (9, 0)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Return To Sender
2nd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s Secret Seven
3rd Maclaine’s Russmic Christopher Robyn at Pennygown NAF TAF
Res Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Ballydoyle
VHC Hughes’ Lorankas Time To Dream
Junior (5, 1)  
1st Holland’s Bonniemadra Loked An Loaded
2nd Koster’s Ryanmil Rococo Harana
3rd Hazeltine’s Juzandia The Shaman
Res Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Yearling (1, 0)  
1st Guvercin’s Verheyen Vincent at Glebeheath
Novice (4, 0)  
1st Mynott’s Honeybet Tri Again
2nd Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
3rd Coles’ Twyforde Dimitrius
Res Stansbury’s Cathmead Brian Boru at Dooraclare
Post Graduate (4, 1)  
1st Hawes’ Miletree Bobby Dazzler for Kersmere
2nd Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
3rd Stansbury’s Cathmead Michael Roughan at Dooraclare
Special Mid Limit Blen or Tri (5, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Kennedy
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Oliver Twist
Res Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Special Mid Limit B/T or Ruby (4, 1)  
1st Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
2nd Knapp & Blackie’s Cridensa Conrad ShCM
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
Limit (10, 0)  
1st Leach & Kolb’s Melrose Dalton at Ouzlewell (Imp Deut)
2nd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
Res Mynott’s Honeybet Dream On
VHC Maclaine’s Lochbuie Cartoon
Bred By Exhibitor (6, 2}  
1st Smith’s Ch Beaudale Here We Go Again
2nd Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucus
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Res Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Open (9, 1)  
1st Parsons’ Ch Emberlace Tullamore
2nd Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
3rd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
Res Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
VHC Reinomagi’s EE Ch Sonza’s Alskare for Dingir-Ra

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club