Southern Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Championship Show – 17th July 2021
Best In Show – Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
Reserve Best In Show – Emberlace Tullamore
Best Puppy – Pascavale Shanice
Best Veteran – Pendralier Melody

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Miss A Bubb (Wandris)
Dog CC McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
Reserve CC Parsons’ Emberlace Tullamore
Best Puppy Dog Long’s Arroline Wonderlust
     
Minor Puppy (2 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Long’s Arroline Wonderlust
2nd Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Puppy (3, 0)  
1st Koster’s Ryanmil Rococo Naf Taf
2nd Rees’ Embeth Rock The Boat
3rd Hawkins’ Lexody Shenanigans
Junior (0, 0)  
Yearling (4, 1)  
1st Guvercin’s Verheyen Vincent at Glebeheath
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Kennedy
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Grand Royale
Novice (4, 2)  
1st Cole’s Lilorchard Royal Russet
2nd Stansbury’s Cathmead Brian Boru at Dooraclare
Special Graduate (Particolour) (3, 1)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Royal Male
2nd Cole’s Lilorchard Royal Russet
Special Graduate (Wholecolour) (1, 0)  
1st Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
Veteran (0, 0)  
Post Graduate (5, 0)  
1st Hughes’ Lorankas Imagine
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Black Phoenix
3rd Wileman & Bott’s Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar JW
Res Martins’ Jamesbonny Carla’s Donut
VHC Stansbury’s Cathmead Michael Roughan at Dooraclare
Limit (15, 2)  
1st Parsons’ Emberlace Tullamore
2nd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
3rd Koster’s Harana Fatboy Slim
Res Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucus
VHC Guvercin’s Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath
Open (9, 1)  
1st McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
2nd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
3rd Whitman & tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
Res Miller & Ryan’s Salador Conan at Cavallibrook
VHC Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs J Hazeltine (Juzandia)
Bitch CC O’Grady’s Culverhill Coraline
Reserve CC Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
Best Puppy Bitch Levy & sedgwick’s Pascavale Shanice
     
Minor Puppy (9 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st O’Grady’s Culverhill Cassis
2nd Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Charmed Life
3rd Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Va Va Voom
Res Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Grape Expectations
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Cherry Blossom Naf
Puppy (7, 3)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Shanice
2nd Hughes’ Lorankas So Angelic
3rd Parsons’ Anjomil Harvest Moon
Res McMurray’s Merryoth Mockingbird
Junior (9, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Lorankas Pipe Dreams
2nd Long’s Arroline Elixir
3rd Bloomfield’s Toraylac Gracious Oaklake
Res Oxman’s Brymarden Bunny Girl for Ulverscroft
VHC Galloway’s Revdvicki Heaven Sent at Sailcross
Yearling (9, 2)  
1st O’Grady’s Culverhill Coraline
2nd Homes’ Leogem Winter Melody
3rd Surman’s Harana Joan Jett
Res Koster’s Harana Minuetto (AI)
VHC Konoke’s Ainrose Caramel Peanut
Novice (13, 2)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Naomi
2nd Cunningham’s Verheyen Violet
3rd Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty at Sailcross
Res Bloomfield’s Toraylac Gracious Oaklake
VHC Franks’ Cathmead The Fairy Queen
Special Graduate (Particolour)  (3, 2)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Kalinda
Special Graduate (Wholecolour) (6, 0)  
1st Long’s Arroline Elixir
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s secret Potion
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Brown Sugar
Res Stanton’s Cassandy Forget Me Not
VHC Kemp’s Capriconia Figgy Pudding
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Hawkins’ Pendralier Melody
Post Graduate (7, 1)  
1st Miller & Ryan’s Ryhars Artistic Flair at Cavallibrook (IKC)
2nd Holbrooks’ Vonnyisle Virginia
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Brown Sugar
Res Oxman’s Sweet Lake Superstar Its Amazing for Ulverscroft (Imp NLD)
VHC Willis’ Dinitro’s Eeveelution
Limit (7, 2)  
1st Vella’s Miletree Mardiegrass
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Margarita
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
Res Koster’s Harana La Boheme
VHC Stanton’s Cassandy Forget Me Not
Open (7, 0)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
2nd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Poeme
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
Res Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet JW
VHC Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club