Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Championship Show – 14th March 2020
Best In Show – Ch Pascavale Haiden
Reserve Best In Show – Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
Best Puppy In Show – Chantismere Roise
Best Veteran In Show – Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Miss L Koster (Harana)
Dog CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
Reserve Dog CC Bartlett & Hitcham’s Gransil Garibaldi  at Korolevsky
Best Puppy Dog Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
     
Veteran (7 Entries, 2 Absent)  
1st Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
2nd Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch of Charnavale JW
3rd Lewis’ Leelyn Michael Buble for Carleeto JW ShCM
Res Whitfield’s Bevelmount Red Beaujolais JW
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Will I Am
Minor Puppy (11, 7)  
1st Parsons’ Emberlace Tullamore
2nd Towse’s Miletree Roman
3rd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Carbon
Res Firth’s Zelinca Black Storm
Puppy (10, 5)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
2nd Mangham’s Brymarden Touch Of Gold of Charnavale
3rd Firth’s Keycav Arthur Miller
Res Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Royal Male
VHC Lee’s Kelrick Flashback
Junior (14, 8)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Hendricks
2nd Bayliss’ Castlewytch Moon River
3rd Coole’s Jolainey Blaze
Res Earl’s Earlrae Pickle Pepper
VHC Vaughan’s Diddlidors Starman
Yearling (8, 2)  
1st Hegarty’s Chantismere Atlantic Sky
2nd Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
3rd Parsons’ Peakdowns Marcopolo at Anjomil JW
Res Charkiewicz’s Little Guns Agness Angels
VHC Earl’s Earlrae Pickle Pepper
Novice (1, 0)  
1st Bartlett & Hitcham’s Gransil Garibaldi  at Korolevsky
Special Graduate Blen or Tri (7, 2)  
1st Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucus
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Imagine
3rd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake JW
Res Homes’ Leogem Ravel
VHC Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Special Graduate B/T or Ruby (4, 1)  
1st Bartlett & Hitcham’s Gransil Garibaldi  at Korolevsky
2nd Spall & Clark’s Korraines Peaky Blinder at Llapsttam
3rd Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne
Post Graduate (8, 2)  
1st Kynaston’s Gransil Vontrap JW ShCM
2nd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Timothy
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Believe In Dreams
Res Saxton’s Lynmily Pride And Joy for Marlrose
VHC Tarlton’s Sonella Heavenly Cream to Tomnil
Mid Limit (9, 2)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Kyle
3rd Mynott’s Honeybet Heads Up
Res Charkiewicz’s Little Guns Agness Angels
VHC Lee’s Kelrick Flapjack JW ShCM
Limit (8, 3)  
1st Towse’s Miletree Joseph
2nd Guvercin’s Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath
3rd Smith’s Beaudale Storm In A Teacup
Res Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
VHC Vaughan’s Diddlidors Far Far Away
Special Open Bred By Exhibitor (4, 3)  
1st Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Open (11, 4)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
2nd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
3rd Smith’s Ch Beaudale Here We  Go Again
Res Moonen’s King For A Day Of An Excellent Choice NJK ’18 JW ’18 W’18 W’19
VHC Lovel’s Ch Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac

Back to Top

Bitches Mr R Sansom (Byermoor)
Bitch CC Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
Reserve Bitch CC Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
Best Puppy Bitch Hegarty’s Chantismere Roise
     
Veteran (14 Entries, 8 Absent)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Denham Over The Moon (Imp USA)
2nd Rees’ Ch Tusculana Carmella at Embeth
3rd Owen’s Narayden Diva Fever at Hansowens
Res Tarlton’s Triodan Tsara to Tomnil
VHC Turner’s Shalot Indian Queen
Minor Puppy (22, 10)  
1st Hegarty’s Chantismere Roise
2nd Craig’s Emberlace Amelia at Aldachell
3rd Towse’s Emberlace Sophia at Miletree
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
VHC Turnbull’s Peakdowns Angelica
Puppy (12, 4)  
1st Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Sassitude
2nd Moonen’s Dutch Design Of  An  Excellent Choice
3rd Moonen’s Untamed Love Of An Excellent Choice
Res Lee’s Kelrick One Kiss
VHC Franks’ Cathmead Cheridah
Junior (20, 9)  
1st Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Soprano JW
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Bombay Sapphire
3rd Watts’ Jamesbonny Rosebud
Res Franks’ Cathmead The Fairy Queen
VHC Corner’s Kelrick Black Velvet Band at Delaby
Yearling (14, 5)  
1st Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
2nd Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song JW
3rd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Poeme
Res Moonen’s Mamma Mia Of An Excellent Choice NJK ’19 BJS ’19
VHC Lister’s Castlewytch Amaris Moon to Cachevell
Novice (12, 7)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Bloom
2nd Homes’ Kiss The Stars Vom Kaninchengarten by Leogem (Imp DEU)
3rd Mynott’s Honeybet Hot N’ Naughty
Res Corner’s Kelrick Black Velvet Band at Delaby
VHC Turner’s Shalot Esther
Special Graduate Blen or Tri (7, 3)  
1st Homes’ Leogem Myrtle
2nd Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Sorbet
3rd Chapman’s Kinvaar Raindrops On Roses at Daltonian
Res Mangham’s Charnavale Perfect Angel
Special Graduate B/T or Ruby (12, 4)  
1st Owen’s Hansowens Rising Star
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
3rd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi The Queen’s Peach
Res King-Smith’s Ispahan Oh You Pretty Thing
VHC Faber’s Svena Summer Solstice
Post Graduate (6, 3)  
1st Oxman’s Diva Deluxe Of An Excellent Choice for Ulverscroft (Imp NLD)
2nd Parsons’ Castlewytch Moonlight at Anjomil JW
3rd Faber’s Svena Summer Solstice
Mid Limit (5, 2)  
1st Sedgbeer’s Russmic Jasmine Rose
2nd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Amber Lynne JW
3rd Charkiewicz’s Natalka Love Me
Limit (10, 5)  
1st Chapman & ireland’s Ellemich Crème De La Crème
2nd Craig’s Aldachell Zoe Ze
3rd Owen’s Hansowens Rising Star
Res Spall & Clark’s Llapsttams Hot Legs
VHC Charkiewicz’s Natalka Love Me
Special Open Bred By Exhibitor (9, 6)  
1st Rennard’s Deranmar Evensong
2nd Lovel’s Ch Lovetrac Boogie Wonderland
3rd Owen’s Hansowens Ebony Star
Open (7, 4)  
1st Hazeltine’s Ch Juzandia Morwenna
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiiful Moments
3rd Malkina’s Change My Life Elensis – The Royal Choice

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club