Boston & District Canine Society
Championship Show – 12th January 2020
Best of Breed – Juzandia Morwenna
Best Opposite Sex – Beaudale Here We Go Again
Best Puppy – Pascavale Douglas

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Ms R Surman (Vallender)
Dog CC Smith’s Beaudale Here We Go Again
Reserve CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
Best Puppy Dog Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
     
Minor Puppy (9 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Towse’s Miletree Roman
2nd Mangham’s Brymarden Touch Of Gold of Charnavale
3rd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Rory Red Socks
Res Lock & Thomas’ Bowfort Bo Jo
VHC Jackson’s Lilorchard Williams Pear with Fortunamajor
Puppy (4, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Douglas
2nd Hegarty & Nichol’s Chantismere Finnegan
3rd Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Junior (4, 0)  
1st Wileman & Bott’s Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar
2nd Bayliss’ Castlewytch Moon River
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Oliver Twist
Res Vaughan’s Diddlidors Starman
Yearling (7, 1)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Here We Go Again
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Believe In Dreams
Res Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
VHC Rogerson’s Svena Witch Hunt
Graduate (5, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Kyle
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Joe Cocker JW
3rd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Timothy
Res Hobbs’ Rathbrist Wizard Of Love for Beaconsfylde
Post Graduate (5, 0)  
1st Leach’s Melrose Dalton (Imp Germany)
2nd Rennard’s Deranmar Endeavour
3rd Nichol’s Chantismere Choir Boy
Res Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
VHC Taylor’s Hearthfriend Just James
Limit (11, 1)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Storm In A Teacup
2nd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington JW
3rd Taylor’s Mastercut Jack Frost from Taybar
Res Mynott’s Honeybet Heads Up
VHC Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
Open (10, 4)  
1st Lovel’s Ch Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
3rd Maclaine & Smejkalovi’s Czech Ch Nickolas Minowara (Imp Cze)
Res Barwell’s Charlottetown Midas Touch
VHC Knight & Vordestrasse’s Ch Carolus Don Santino JW ShCM
Veteran (4, 0)  
1st Maclaine’s Ch Lochbuie Cappuccino
2nd Lewis’ Leelyn Michael Buble for Carleeto JW ShCM
3rd Hobbs’ Khatibi Ready Teddy Go to Beaconsfylde ShCM
Res Royce’s Stonepit I Believe In Dance at Rucazan
Special Beginners – Dog (5, 0)  
1st Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
2nd Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne
3rd Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
Res Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
VHC Saxton’s Lynmily Pride And Joy for Marlrose
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog Or Bitch (3, 0)  
1st Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Liberty
2nd Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
3rd Taylor’s Hearthfriend Just James

Back to Top

Bitches Ms R Surman (Vallender)
Bitch CC Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
Reserve CC Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (14 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Secret Potion
2nd Claydon’s Brymarden Touch And Go
3rd Galloway’s Russmic Miss Liberty
Res Whitfield’s Bevelmount Sweet Harmony
VHC Nolan’s Jernito A New Way Of Life
Puppy (10, 3)  
1st Drewett’s Judyland Miss Bluebell
2nd Jackson’s Fortunamajor Stormy Sky
3rd Stanton’s Cassandy Forget Me Not
Res Snook’s Coralvalley Delight
VHC Bloice’s Scotlass Kandy Floss
Junior (12, 2)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
2nd Chapman & Ireland’s Ellemich Poeme
3rd Edwards’ Delhaze Devil Woman
Res Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Gina Bea
VHC Lewis’ Carleeto Tiger Lily
Yearling (5, 1)  
1st Long’s Ch Arroline Eclipse JW
2nd Snook’s Coralvalley Honey
3rd Cox’s Pennygown Private Dancer
Res Bloice’s Cuttie Pie Aldaha Gold (Imp Cze)
Graduate (12, 2)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Breeze
2nd Inglis’ Craigowl Copacabana
3rd Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Soprano
Res Whitfield’s Bevelmount Santa Fe
VHC Knight’s Buttercup V ‘T Burgstse Hof at Carolus (Imp Ned)
Post Graduate (8, 4)  
1st Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia at Taybar
2nd Claydon’s Brymarden Blush
3rd Sheridan’s Serenglade Windso Rose
Res Glenn’s Shelpet Samara at Lilorchard
Limit (11, 4)  
1st Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
2nd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Jasmine Rose
3rd Rennard’s Deranmar Evensong
Res Cox’s Magiro Snow Princess for Fujairah
VHC Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
Open (7, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
2nd Sanson’s Ch Byermoor The Empress
3rd Berwick & Koster’s Ch Harana Peggy Lee Merrylaine
Res Ireland’s Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnell
VHC Floyd’s Carolus Miss Emily
Veteran (0, 0)  
Special Beginners – Bitch    
1st Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Liberty

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club