Richmond Dog Show Society
Championship Show – 6th September 2019
Best of Breed – Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Best Opposite Sex – Carolus Miss Elsie
Best Puppy – Charlottetown Gina Bea
Best Veteran – Marlhouse Natasha

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Miss M A E Persson (Rossmix – Sweden)
Dog CC Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
Reserve CC Conlon & Kotani’s Ir Ch Rathbrist Unstoppable Momentum
Best Puppy Dog    
     
Veteran (3 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Sharman’s Wandris Beyond Belief
2nd Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Hamish ShCM
Special Beginner Dog (3, 1)  
1st Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
2nd Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Minor Puppy (2, 0)  
1st Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
2nd Cole’s Vonnyisle Nebraska
Puppy (4, 0)  
1st Bartlett & Hitcham’s Granasil Garibaldi
2nd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake
3rd Lee’s Kelrick The Irish Rover
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Hendricks
Junior (8, 0)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Kyle
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Joe Cocker
3rd Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
Res Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucas
VHC Blackburn’s Bekenveldt Grand Finale
Yearling (2, 0)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Haiden
2nd Cole’s Lilorchard Royal Russet
Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy JW
2nd Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
3rd Lee’s Kelrick The Irish Rover
Post Graduate (4, 2)  
1st Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
2nd Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Mid Limit (4, 0)  
1st Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage JW
2nd Mynott’s Honeybet Heads Up
3rd Lock’s Korolevsky Luka
Res Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Limit (8, 1)  
1st Taylor’s Mastercut Jack Frost from Taybar
2nd Cole’s Carolus Don Barzini
3rd Barwell’s Charlttetown Action Man
Res Lee’s Kelrick Flapjack JW ShCM
VHC Loader’s Jolainey Jedi Master for Kettrice
Open (8, 1)  
1st Conlon & Kotani’s Ir Ch Rathbrist Unstoppable Momentum
2nd Rix’s Ch Ricksbury Poldark JW
3rd Knight & Vorderstrasse’s Ch Carolus Don Santino JW ShCM
Res Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
VHC Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days

Back to Top

Bitches Miss M A E Persson (Rossmix – Sweden)
Bitch CC Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Elsie
Reserve CC Ireland’s Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnell
Best Puppy Bitch Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Gina Bea
     
Veteran (4 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Holbrook’s Marlhouse Natasha
2nd Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi I’m Martha Sleep
3rd Stark’s Tayfern Lark Ascending
Special Beginner Bitch (2, 0)  
1st Walton’s Jolainey Tinkerbell with Underknoll
2nd Bennett’s Rivalace Red Over Heels
Minor Puppy (3, 2)  
1st Bennett’s Rivalace Red Over Heels
Puppy (8, 0)  
1st Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Gina Bea
2nd Walton’s Jolainey Tinkerbell with Underknoll
3rd Knight’s Queen Of Hearts De Los Ursidos Kodiak at Carolus (Imp Esp)
Res Waterman’s Burleybeck Chardonnay
VHC Edwards’ Delhaze Devil Woman
Junior (3, 0)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
2nd Potter’s Toyswood China Girl
3rd Mynott’s Honeybet Hot N’ Naughty
Yearling (6, 2)  
1st Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Elsie
2nd Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia at Taybar
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
Res Walton’s Underknoll Rose Gold
Graduate (4, 2)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
2nd Shrimpton’s Cobbets Betty Boop
Post Graduate (8, 6)  
1st Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Elsie
2nd Elkin’s Lacerta Cinderella at Elkjen
Mid Limit (6, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
2nd Colavecchia’s Carolus Miss Liberty
3rd Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
Res Brooks’ Moonvale Martini
VHC Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Betsy
Limit (6, 0)  
1st Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
2nd Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Nikita
Res Oxman’s Diva Deluxe Of An Excellent Choice for Ulverscroft
VHC Cragg’s Loranka’s High Class Lady with Aureus
Open (9, 1)  
1st Ireland’s Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnell
2nd Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Amber Lynne JW
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
Res Stahl’s Delight For Me vom Kaninchengarten
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Pretty In Pink

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club