East Of England Agricultural Society
Championship Show – 6th July 2019
Best of Breed – Pascavale Gino
Best Opposite Sex – Harana Peggy Lee Merrylaine
Best Puppy – Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar
Best Veteran – Rosirius Clover

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Miss V Cox (Petitpaws)
Dog CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
Reserve CC Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Best Puppy Dog Wileman & Bott’s Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar
     
Minor Puppy (12 Entries, 3 Absent)  
1st Wileman & Bott’s Granasil Trick Or Treat for Narvidar
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Genova
3rd Koster’s Harana Fatboy Slim
Res Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
VHC Barwell’s Charlottetown Bertiluccio
Puppy (8, 1)  
1s Parson’s Peakdowns Marcopolo at Anjomil
2nd Blackburn’s Bekenveldt Grand Finale
3rd Hobbs’ Rathbrist Wizard Of Love for Beaconsfylde
Res Biggs’ Pauroi Top Man at Kellorian
VHC Derriscott’s Toyswood Let’s Dance with Bonumeques
Junior (6, 1)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Here We Go Again
2nd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Snooze Mood
3rd Bloice’s Scotlass Magic Moment
Res Derriscott’s Toyswood Let’s Dance with Bonumeques
VHC ** ** Sox Appeal
Yearling (2, 0)  
1st Lovel’s Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Believe In Dreams
Novice (4, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Kyle
2nd Bloice’s Scotlass Magic Moment
3rd Renaud’s Toraylac Kit Carson for Ellenaud
Graduate (3, 0)  
1st Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Evanly Legacy JW
2nd Barwell’s Charlottetown Midas Touch
3rd Smith’s Beaudale Storm In A Teacup
Post Graduate (7, 0)  
1st Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage
2nd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington JW
3rd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
Res Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
VHC Mynott’s Honeybet Heads Up
Mid Limit (1, 0)  
1st Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
Limit (10, 1)  
1st Knight & Vorderstrasse’s Carolus Don Santino JW ShCM
2nd Wimberley & Newman’s Trishine’s Celestial Dream with Finjaro
3rd Koster’s Harana Dean Martin
Res Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
VHC Barwell’s Charlottetown Action Man
Open (12, 2)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
3rd Guvercin’s Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath
Res Cambreleng’s Pt/Gib/Sp/Fr Ch Ch Kamelot Knight De Los Ursidos Kodiak
VHC Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
Veteran (0, 0)  
Special Beginners – Dog (6, 1)  
1st Jackson’s Beaconsfylde Razin A Wizard
2nd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Hocus Pocus
3rd Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
Res Bennett’s Honeybet Happy Talk
VHC Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan

Back to Top

Bitches Miss V Cox (Petitpaws)
Bitch CC Berwick & Koster’s Harana Peggy Lee Merrylaine
Reserve CC Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet JW
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (13 Entries, 4 Absent)  
1st Knight’s Queen Of Hearts De Los Ursidos Kodiak (Imp Esp)
2nd Brewer’s Bowfort Creme Eclaire
3rd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Que Sera Sera
Res Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Soprano
VHC Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Thrilling Eve
Puppy (10, 0)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
2nd Potter’s Toyswood China Girl
3rd Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Minuet
Res Hall’s Peakdowns Cilla at Rootessma
VHC Blackburn’s Bekenveldt End Of A Rainbow
Junior (5, 1)  
1st Long’s Arroline Eclipse JW
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Bewitched
3rd Bartlett’s Korolevsky Antonina
Res Wimberley’s Into The Sunshine at Trishine
Yearling (10, 0)  
1st Barwell’s Charlottetown Chanel
2nd Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Dream Thyme
3rd Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia at Taybar
Res Knight’s Carolus Miss Elsie
VHC Gaskell’s Jeilohn Judy
Novice (7, 2)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Breeze
2nd Brooks’ Moonvale Martini
3rd Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Sorbet
Res Willis’ Penelope Of Ninja Charm
VHC Bartlett’s Lilorchard Pippin for Korolevsky
Graduate (6, 0)  
1st Craig’s Aldachell Zoe Ze
2nd Miller & Ryan’s Cavallibrook Celtic Kiss
3rd Waters 7 Bryson’s Sweetbriar Sorbet
Res Gaskell’s Jeilohn Rosie
VHC Whitehouse’s Embeth Jessie Jay at Denain
Post Graduate (12, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike JW
2nd Claydon’s Brymarden Blush
3rd Oxman’s Diva Deluxe Of An Excellent Choice for Ulverscroft (Imp Nld)
Res Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
VHC Elkin’s Lacerta Cinderella at Elkjen
Mid Limit (9, 5)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
2nd Lovel’s Lovetrac Boogie Wonderland
3rd Goodwin’s Lanola Santuzza JW
Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity JW
Limit (14, 3)  
1st Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
2nd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Jenna
3rd Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
Res Roberts’ Pauroi Lavish Alice
VHC Close’s Tillashby Ebony at Arikara
Open (11, 3)  
1st Berwick & Koster’s Harana Peggy Lee Merrylaine
2nd Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet JW
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
Res Claydon’s Ch Brymarden Honeybun
VHC Long’s Arroline Euphoria JW
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Loades’ Rosirius Clover
2nd Hughes’ Verheyen Toast Evydal
Special Beginners – Bitch (2, 0)  
1st Bartlett’s Trirayne Edge Of Heaven with Korolevsky
2nd Galloway’s Ricksbury Royal Crystal

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club