Bournemouth Canine Association
Championship Show – 12th August 2019
Best of Breed – Arroline Eclipse JW
Best Opposite Sex – Ch Ricksbury Poldark JW
Best Puppy – Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake
Best Veteran – Marlhouse Natasha

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs M Boulcott (Ingerdorm)
Dog CC Rix & Berry’s Ch Ricksbury Poldark JW
Reserve CC McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
Best Puppy Dog Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake
     
Minor Puppy (5 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Kilcoyne’s Granasil Bourbon
2nd Vaughan’s Diddlidors Starman
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Oliver Twist
Res Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
VHC Cole’s Vonnyisle Nebraska
Puppy (6, 0)  
1st Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake
2nd Parsons’ Peakdowns Marcopolo at Anjomil
3rd Kemp’s Capriconia Donatello
Res Kilcoyne’s Granasil Garibaldi
VHC Coole’s Jolainey Finlay
Junior (7, 1)  
1st Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
2nd Parsons’ Peakdowns Marcopolo at Anjomil
3rd Bloice’s Scotlass Magic Moment
Res Lewis’ Carleeto Joe Cocker
VHC Blackburn’s Bekenveldt Grand Finale
Yearling (2, 0)  
1st Lovel’s Pascavale Hudson at Lovetrac
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Star Dust
Novice (1, 0)  
1st Bloomfield’s Delhaze Reach For The Sky with Oaklake
Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Parsons’ Peakdowns Marcopolo at Anjomil
Post Graduate (6, 1)  
1st Rix & Berry’s Ricksbury Royal Heritage
2nd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington JW
3rd Vaughan’s Diddlidors Far Far Away
Res Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne
VHC Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Mid Limit (4, 0)  
1st Hindle’s Spindlepoint Donovan to Ellisana
2nd Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
3rd Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
Res Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Limit (6, 0)  
1st Cole’s Carolus Don Barzini
2nd Taylor’s Mastercut Jack Frost from Taybar
3rd Fox’s Lynmily Mister Blue Sky
Res Vaughan’s Diddlidors Far Far Away
VHC Blackie & Knapp’s Cridensa Conrad ShCM
Open (7, 0)  
1st Rix & Berry’s Ch Ricksbury Poldark JW
2nd McMurray’s Harana Jack Jones at Merryoth
3rd Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
Res Fox’s Lynmily Mister Blue Sky
VHC Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW ShCEx
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Hamish ShCM
2nd Randle’s Bretam Sole Survivor
Special Beginner D/B (5, 1)  
1st Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
2nd Hall’s Peakdowns Cilla at Rootessma
3rd Hawkins’ Pendralier Phenomenal
Res Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs M Boulcott (Ingerdorm)
Bitch CC Long’s Arroline Eclipse JW
Reserve CC Williams’ Anickily Anna Rose Sancana
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (2 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Virginia
2nd Bloice’s Scotlass Kandy Floss
Puppy (8, 0)  
1st Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Gina Bea
2nd Walton’s Jolainey Tinkerbell with Underknoll
3rd Bloice’s Scotlass Kandy Floss
Res Waterman’s Burleybeck Chardonnay
VHC Coole’s Jolainey Fairy Magic
Junior (4, 0)  
1st Long’s Arroline Eclipse JW
2nd Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
3rd Blackburn’s Bekenveldt End Of A Rainbow
Res Bloice’s Cuttie Pie Aldaha Gold (Imp Cze)
Yearling (3, 0)  
1st Walton’s Underknoll Rose Gold
2nd Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia at Taybar
3rd Bartlett & Hitcham’s Lilorchardpippin at Korolevsky
Novice (4, 1)  
1st Hogan’s Stavonga Wendy’s Song
2nd Brewer & Moody’s Bowfort Polly Flinders
3rd Whitfield’s Bevelmount Santa Fe
Graduate (2, 0)  
1st Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Duchess
2nd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
Post Graduate (3, 1)  
1st Walton’s Underknoll Kiki
2nd Bartlett & Hitcham’s Korolevsky Lilya
Mid Limit (7, 1)  
1st Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Amber Lynne JW
2nd Fox’s Lewharle Izzadorable for Lynmily
3rd Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Betsy
Res Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Sapphire
VHC Smith’s Sallcott Harmony
Limit (7, 1)  
1st Williams’ Anickily Anna Rose Sancana
2nd Long’s Arroline Euphoria JW
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Nikita
Res Rose’s Rossyn Rebecca
VHC Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
Open (6, 0)  
1st Williams’ Jonsville Crystella Sancana JW ShCM
2nd Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Cristal
3rd Tarabad & Whitman’s Denham Over The Moon (Imp)
Res Bartlett & Hitcham’s Trirayne Edge Of Heaven with Korolevsky
VHC Cragg’s Loranka’s High Class Lady with Ayreus
Veteran (4, 1)  
1st Holbrook’s Marlhouse Natasha
2nd Williams’ Sorata Barley Wine Sancana JW ShCM
3rd Randle’s Chicariad Havana Sunrise with Underknoll

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club