Boston & District Canine Society
Championship Show – 6th January 2019
Best of Breed & Group 1 – Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
Best Opposite Sex – Ch Pascavale Patrice
Best Puppy – Pascavale Haiden

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mr A Reid (Aryed – Australia)
Dog CC O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
Reserve CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Tommy
Best Puppy Dog Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Haiden
     
Minor Puppy (12 Entries, 8 Absent)  
1st Ackroyd-Gibson’s Toraylac Lincoln
2nd Watts’ Jamesbonny Master Lucus
3rd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Snooze Mood
Res Leach’s Estrid Jonty
Puppy (12, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Haiden
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Believe In Dreams
3rd Homes’ Leogem Ravel
Res Godwin’s Cavaliegh Eclipse
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Oberon
Junior (6, 0)  
1st Spall & Clark’s Korraines Peaky Blinder at Llapsttam
2nd Leach’s Melrose Dalton
3rd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
Res Smith’s Beaudale Storm In A Teacup
VHC Nolan’s Jernito Minnie Magic
Yearling (5, 1)  
1st Towse’s Miletree Joseph
2nd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington JW
3rd Taylor’s Mastercut Jack Frost from Taybar
Res Betts’ Shelpet Tasmanian Rebel
Graduate (5, 0)  
1st Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
2nd Jackson’s Beaconsfylde Razin A Wizard
3rd Lee’s Kelrick Flapjack JW
Res Richmond’s Beaconsfylde Razin The Roof
VHC Vaughan’s Trishine’s Angel Mine
Post Graduate (9, 0)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Kynaston’s Granasil Vontrap JW
3rd Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
Res Taylor’s Hearthfriend Just James
VHC Vaughan’s Diddlidors Far Far Away
Limit (13, 1)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
2nd Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Partytime
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
Res Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Catch The Kiss JW ShCM
VHC Hindle’s Spindlepoint Donovan with Ellisiana
Open (11, 0)  
1st O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Tommy
3rd Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
Res Bell’s Chistabella Picasso ShCM
VHC Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch of Charnavale JW
2nd Betts’ Kaidee Jasper Karrot at Shelpet
Special Beginners (8, 2)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
3rd Biddle’s Hearthfriend Hocus Pocus
Res Nichol’s Chantismere Chamberlin
VHC Jackson’s Beaconsfylde Razin A Wizard
Good Citizen Dog Scheme, Dog or Bitch (3, 0)  
1st Taylor’s Hearthfriend Just James
2nd Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
3rd Sebire’s Shelpet Olivia Mayqueen

Back to Top

Bitches Mr A Reid (Aryed – Australia)
Bitch CC Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Patrice
Reserve CC Hogan’s Miletree Ophelia at Stavonga JW
Best Puppy Bitch    
     
Minor Puppy (15 Entries, 5 Absent)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Breeze
2nd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttams Come Alive
3rd Poundford & Rollins’ Brymarden Blissful
Res Betts’ Shelpet Simonne
VHC Chaffe’s Your Eminence Cassiopeia
Puppy (14, 2)  
1st Long’s Arroline Eclipse
2nd Towse’s Miletree Clear Sky
3rd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Bewitched
Res Waters & Bryson’s Sweetbriar Sorbet
VHC Brooks’ Moonvale Martini
Junior (11, 4)  
1st Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Dream Thyme
2nd Floyd’s Carolus Miss Emily
3rd Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia at Taybar
Res Wright’s Downsbank Tivoli Rose of Ankris
VHC Linton’s Thekop’s Cinderella
Yearling (6, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet JW
2nd Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity JW
3rd Kilcoyne’s Granasil Castanet
Res Oxman’s Diva Deluxe Of An Excellent Choice for Ulverscroft
VHC Betts’ Shelpet Serenity
Graduate (6, 0)  
1st Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
2nd King-Smith’s Ispahan Sister Midnight
3rd Lee’s Calonlan Love Actually for Kelrick
Res Callaghan & Todd’s Ellemich Parisienne at Callyspride JW
VHC Glenn’s Korolevsky Rosichka at Lilorchard
Post Graduate (12, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
2nd Rennard’s Deranmar Evensong
3rd Rhodes’ Calonlan Lavender Blue
Res Barrowclough’s Brymarden Isador
VHC Case’s Cobbets Catatonia at Ginajay
Limit (13, 2)  
1st Hogan’s Miletree Ophelia at Stavonga JW
2nd Long’s Arroline Euphoria JW
3rd Parson’s Emberlace Primrose
Res Callaghan & Todd’s Callyspride Little Minx
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Pretty In Pink
Open (10, 2)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Ch Pascavale Patrice
2nd Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
3rd Claydon’s Ch Brymarden Honeybun
Res Lee’s Calonlan Perfect Kiss for Kelrick JW ShCM
VHC Hughes’ Loranka’s Rainbow Dreams
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Surman’s Ch Cavaliegh Jaida with Vallender JW
2nd Loades’ Rosirius Clover
Special Beginners (6, 5)  
1st Bloice’s Scotlass Fairy Dust

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club