South & West Wales Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show – 6th May 2018
Best In Show – Verheyen Harriet
Reserve Best In Show – Anickily Pandora
Best Opposite Sex – Salegreen Brecon
Best Puppy – Verheyen Harriet
Best Veteran – Coedgwylum Hot Tip

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs A Flower (Anberan)
Best Dog Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
Reserve Best Dog Coole’s Jolainey Frederick JW
Best Puppy Dog Player’s Granasil Piccolo
     
Minor Puppy (2 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Lewis’ Carleeto Star Dust
2nd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Puppy (2, 1)  
1st Player’s Granasil Piccolo
Junior (1, 0)  
1st Stansbury’s Cathmead Michael Roughan at Dooraclare
Maiden (2, 0)  
1st Franks’ Cathmead Love Me Do
2nd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Novice (2, 0)  
1st Coole’s Jolainey Stanley
2nd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Graduate (3, 1)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan CafĂ© Noir
Post Graduate (2, 0)  
1st Earl’s Earlrae Little Wizard
2nd Spencer’s Jamesbonny Spencer Tracy
Limit (3, 1)  
1st Bubb’s Jordanic Evanly Touch Wandris JW
2nd Lewis’ Little Cup Cake De La Feerie de Bruceylande
Open (2, 1)  
1st Coole’s Jolainey Frederick JW
Veteran (1, 0)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Will I Am

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs A Flower (Anberan)
Best Bitch Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
Reserve Best Bitch Player’s Anickily Pandora
Best Puppy Bitch Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
     
Minor Puppy (3 Entries, 0 Absent)  
1st Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
2nd Webber’s Sunsante Black Canary
3rd Earl’s Kathysgirl Chacha Dancer with Earlrae
Puppy (8, 2)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
3rd Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Lavender Blue
VHC Walton’s Underknoll Love Story
Junior (6, 2)  
1st Long’s Arroline Utopia
2nd Rhode’s Calonlan Pretty In Pink
3rd Walton’s Underknoll Flamenco
Res Franks’ Cathmead Cosmos
Maiden (4, 0)  
1st Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Duchess
2nd Yeates’ Merryanna Queen Eleanor
3rd Walton’s Underknoll Love Story
Res Franks’ Cathmead Dream Lover
Novice (6, 2)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
3rd Jones’ Charnell Moonshine for Ameldinay
Res Walton’s Underknoll Flamenco
Graduate (7, 3)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd O’Grady’s Culverhill Coralie
3rd Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
Res Long’s Arroline Utopia
Post Graduate (4, 0)  
1st Player’s Anickily Pandora
2nd Goodwin’s Lanola Santuzza JW
3rd Yeates’ Underknoll Amelia with Merryanna
Res Walton’s Underknoll Kiki
Limit (5, 3)  
1st Long’s Arroline Utopia
2nd Goodwin’s Lanola Liberty
Open (3, 1)  
1st Long’s Arroline Euphoria
2nd Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Cristal
Veteran (3, 1)  
1st Conneally’s Coedgwylum Hot Tip
2nd Walton’s Underknoll Tiamo ShCM

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club