Southern Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club
Open Show – 3rd November 2018
Best In Show – Delhaze Dolly Daydream with Annatika JW
Best Opposite Sex – Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
Best Puppy – Merryanna Easter Buddy
Best Veteran – Marlhouse Natasha

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs D Coole (Jolainey)
Best Dog Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
Reserve Best Dog Rhodes’ Calonlan Café Noir
Best Puppy Dog Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
     
Special Veteran (0, 0)  
Veteran (0, 0)  
Minor Puppy (4 Entries, 2 Absent)

 

1st Yeates’ Merryanna Easter Buddy
2nd Cole’s Lilorchard Royal Russet
Puppy (3, 0)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Oberon
2nd Walton’s Underknoll Versace
3rd Cole’s Lilorchard Royal Russet
Junior (0, 0)  
Novice (1, 1)  
Special Graduate Blenheim (4, 1)  
1st Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
2nd Taylor’s Mastercut Jack Frost from Taybar
3rd Ford’s Salegreen Periwinkle to Hiscli
Special Graduate Tricolour (2, 1)  
1st Connor’s Gadeslain Perfect Gent
Special Graduate B/T (1, 0)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Café Noir
Special Graduate Ruby (0, 0)  
Post Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Lock & Thomas’ Korolevsky Luka
Open (3, 2)  
1st Ford’s Salegreen Periwinkle to Hiscli

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs D Coole (Jolainey)
Best Bitch MacAlpine’s Delhaze Dolly Daydream with Annatika JW
Reserve Best Bitch Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
Best Puppy Bitch Rhodes’ Calonlan Titania
     
Special Veteran (5 Entries 2 Absent)  
1st Holbrook’s Marlhouse Natasha
2nd Connor’s Gadeslain Mystic Star
3rd Stark’s Tayfern Song Thrush
Veteran (3, 2)  
1st Bartlett’s Sorata Sophie Anne for Korolevsky
Minor Puppy (5, 3)  
1st Connor’s Gadeslain Anise
2nd Rhodes’ Calonlan Must Be Love
Puppy (4, 1)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Titania
2nd Bartlett’s Lilorchard Pippin at Korolevsky
3rd Tyler’s Deranmar Orianna with Janthow
Junior (4, 0)  
1st Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
2nd Taylor’s Vonnyisle Portia
3rd Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Party Politics
Res Wood’s Nyleve's Marmite
Novice (2, 1)  
1st Elkin’s Lacerta Cinderella at Elkjen
Special Graduate Blenheim (3, 1)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Pretty In  Pink
2nd Cragg Loranka’s High Class Lady with Aureus
Special Graduate Tricolour (5, 2)  
1st Cornelius’ Corsham's Giselle
2nd Yeates’ Underknoll Amelia with Merryanna
3rd Goodwin’s Lanola Liberty
Special Graduate B/T (2, 0)  
1st Connor’s Gadeslain Mai Tai
2nd Bartlett’s Korolevsky Lilya
Special Graduate Ruby (2, 1)  
1st Tyler’s Deranmar Hester with Janthow
Post Graduate (2, 1)  
1st Goodwin’s Lanola Santuzza JW
Open (4, 1)  
1st MacAlpine’s Delhaze Dolly Daydream with Annatika JW
2nd Holbrook’s Vonnyisle Jezebel
3rd Yeates’ Underknoll Amelia with Merryanna

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club