East Of England Agricultural Society
Championship Show – 6th July 2018
Best of Breed – Pamedna Cherie Amour
Best Opposite Sex – Castlewytch Red Admiral
Best Puppy – Bevelmount Santa Fe
Best Veteran – Ch Tusculana Carmella at Embeth

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs A Gill (Florindale)
Dog CC Bayliss’ Castlewytch Red Admiral
Reserve CC Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
Best Puppy Dog    
     
Minor Puppy (6 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Bubb’s Wandris Evanly Legacy
2nd Rees’ Embeth Wishmaker
3rd MacAlpine’s Trirayne Kez with Annatika
Res Li’s Avalcier Baroque
VHC Nolan’s Jernito Minnie Magic
Puppy (4, 2)  
1st Allitt & matson’s Tillashby Midnight Gold
2nd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Junior (4, 2)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s Glory Days
2nd Betts’ Shelpet Tasmanian Rebel
Yearling (3, 1)  
1st Barwell’s Charlottetown Action Man
2nd Richmond’s Beaconsfylde Razin The Roof
Novice (5, 1)  
1st Bubb’s Wandris Evanly Legacy
2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Crimson Moon
3rd Paradise’s Sunsante Arrow to Shardlow
Res Richmond’s Beaconsfylde Razin The Roof
Graduate (4, 2)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Jackson’s Beaconsfylde Razin A Wizard
Post Graduate (9, 4)  
1st Kynaston’s Granasil Golden Nugget
2nd Bubb’s Jordanic Evanly Touch Wandris JW
3rd Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
Res Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
VHC Lister’s Roll Of The Dice to Cachevell
Mid Limit (7, 1)  
1st Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW
2nd Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
3rd Renaud’s Ellenaud Freddie Mercury
Res Bloomfield’s Delhaze Skyfall with Oaklake
VHC Biddle’s Hearthfriend Bah Humbug JW
Limit (9, 3)  
1st Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
2nd Waddington’s Spindlepoint President JW
3rd Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
Res Connor’s Gadeslain Perfect Gent
VHC Drewett’s Brymarden Honeycombe at Judyland JW
Open (8, 1)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Red Admiral
2nd Rix’s Ricksbury Poldark JW
3rd Sedgbeer’s Ch Castlewytch Rave On with Russmic JW
Res Goddwin’s Cavaliegh Ice Man JW
VHC Homes’ Ch Leogem Renaissance JW
Veteran (2, 1)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Will I Am
Special Beginners (7, 0)  
1st Davies’ Salegreen Brecon
2nd Thomas’ Bowfort Bertie Wooster of Pepyswood
3rd Hutchin’s Frondil’s Office Ed
Res Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
VHC Biddle’s Hearthfriend Bah Humbug JW

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs A Gill (Florindale)
Bitch CC Fox-Shonne’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
Reserve CC Surman’s Pennygown Madly Deeply for Vallender JW
Best Puppy Bitch Whitfield’s Bevelmount Santa Fe
     
Minor Puppy (14 Entries, 4 Absent)  
1st Whitfield’s Bevelmount Santa Fe
2nd Craig’s Aldachell Zoe Ze
3rd Rogerson’s Rabymar Nancy Drew
Res Cunningham’s Verheyen Pink
VHC Cullen & Parker’s Chlojade Pandora
Puppy (4, 0)  
1st Hazeltine’s Juzandia Morwenna
2nd Sedgbeer’s Russmic Jasmine Rose
3rd Kilcoyne’s Granasil Castanet
Res Parson’s Castlewytch Moonlight
Junior (10, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd Close’s Tillashby Ebony
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s So Heavenly
Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
VHC Crossley’s Carolus Miss Elizabeth
Yearling (9, 2)  
1st Rhodes’ Calonlan Pretty In Pink
2nd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Amber Lynne
3rd Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
Res Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
VHC Biddle’s Luphenex Lady In Red
Novice (11, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
2nd Surman’s Harana Siouxsie Sioux
3rd Watts’ Culverwood Belle Starr from Jamesbonny
Res Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
VHC Rhodes’ Calonlan Margarita
Graduate (8, 2)  
1st MacAlpine’s Delhaze Dolly Daydream with Annatika JW
2nd Whitman & Tarabad’s Khatibi Amber Lynne
3rd Godwin’s Cavaliegh Jenna
Res Li’s Avalcier Summer Sunshine
VHC Richardson’s Kringleholme Seruna JW
Post Graduate (9, 1)  
1st Pipkin’s Salegreen My Delphinium for Ryanmil
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Beautiful Moments
3rd Hughes’ Evydal Sante
Res Homes’ Leogem Aliona
VHC Tyler’s Deranmar Hester with Janthow
Mid Limit (6, 1)  
1st Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
2nd **, Kirschbaum & Vorderstrasse’s Bonitos Companeros Opal at **
3rd Homes’ Leogem Ginestra
Res Bloice’s Scotlass Paper Rainbow
Limit (11, 0)  
1st Surman’s Pennygown Madly Deeply for Vallender JW
2nd Li’s Miletree Miriam Avalcier
3rd Lee’s Calonlan Perfect Kiss for Kelrick JW ShCM
Res Salisbury’s Clopsville Santa Suzana
VHC Bianco’s White Wings My Everything
Open (10, 3)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Touch Of Class JW
2nd Hughes’ Loranka’s Rainbow Dreams
3rd Rix’s Ricksbury Royal Tapestry
Res Glenn’s Korolevsky Rosichka at Lilorchard
VHC Mynott’s Honeybet Justa Minute
Veteran (2, 0)  
1st Rees’ Ch Tusculana Carmella at Embeth
2nd Stanton’s Cavisdale Reggae Music at Cassandy
Special Beginners (6, 2)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Moonlight
2nd Tarabad’s Frondil’s Bright Fuschia
3rd Brewer & Moody’s Bowfort Talullah Belle
Res Coleman’s Beaconsfylde Razin A Riot

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club