Birmingham Dog Show Society
Championship Show – 19th January 2018
Best of Breed – Brymarden Honeybun
Best Opposite Sex – Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
Best Puppy – Verheyen Harriet
Best Veteran – Sorata Barley Wine Sancana JW ShCM

Dog Results Bitch Results
Dogs Mrs C Cartledge (Ryslip)
Dog CC Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
Reserve CC O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
Best Puppy Dog Deans’ Clockpelters Matador
     
Minor Puppy (8 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Hudson
2nd Carr-Tomlinson’s Ledesham Peter Piper
3rd Leach’s Melrose Dalton
Res Lewis’ Carleeto Star Dust
VHC Fox’s Lynmily Mister Blue Sky
Puppy (7, 2)  
1st Deans’ Clockpelters Matador
2nd Rogerson’s Rabymar Crimson Moon
3rd Crane’s Cranvarl Washington
Res Betts’ Shelpet Tasmanian Rebel
VHC Slack’s Kinvaar Jumping Jack Flash at Eversbabes
Junior (8, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Granasil Lovelace Loranka
2nd Hindle’s Spindlepoint Donovan with Ellisiana
3rd Stokes’ Carolus Don Peroni
Res Firth’s Glebeheath Jeremiah
VHC Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Leading Man
Yearling (10, 2)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Red Admiral
2nd Bubb’s Jordanic Evanly Touch Wandris JW
3rd Koster’s Harana Dean Martin
Res Rhodes’ Calonlan Cafe Noir
VHC Firth’s Glebeheath Jeremiah
Maiden (6, 1)  
1st Betts’ Shelpet Tasmanian Rebel
2nd Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Leading Man
3rd Mattock’s Pamedna George Harrison at Leybourne
Res Lewis’ Carleeto Star Dust
VHC Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Novice (5, 1)  
1st Smith’s Beaudale Rusty Dusty Blues
2nd Bubb & Barrett’s Wandris Leading Man
3rd Crozier’s Lochbuie Taken Advantage
Res Morrison’s Lewisisle Highland Bracken
Graduate (6, 1)  
1st Nolan & Bayliss’ Castlewytch Party Time
2nd Bloomfield’s Delhaze Skyfall with Oaklake
3rd Lee’s Kelrick Flapjack JW
Res Slack’s Willowheart Louis
VHC Mattock’s Pamedna Bristol Cream at Leybourne
Post Graduate (5, 2)  
1st Tarlton’s Sonella Heavenly Cream to Tomnil
2nd Owen’s Narayden Fire Cracker
3rd Royce’s Stonepit Jubilation at Rucazan
Mid Limit (9, 2)  
1st Watts’ Jamesbonny Josey Wales JW
2nd Bloice’s Scotlass Power Of Love JW ShCM
3rd Etheridge’s Shelpet Vanilla Ice at Diddlidors JW
Res Walker’s Chantismere Charade Kayceekay JW ShCM
VHC Firth & Sloan’s Turretbank Super Trooper
Limit (10, 1)  
1st Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Catch The Kiss JW ShCM
2nd Levy & Sedgwick’s Pascavale Gino
3rd Leach’s Ouzlewell’s Leonardo
Res Drewett’s Brymarden Honeycombe at Judyland JW
VHC Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Bark Obama JW
Open (10, 3)  
1st O’Brien’s Ch Valentyne The Irish Tenor
2nd Homes’ Ch Leogem Renaissance JW
3rd Towse & Cortes’ Multi Ch Miletree Joshua
Res Hughes’ Ch Loranka’s Cupid JW
VHC Long’s Arroline Infinity JW ShCM
Veteran (6, 0)  
1st Mangham’s Maibee Perfect Touch of Charnavale JW
2nd Biggs’ Kellorian Head Over Heels JW ShCM
3rd Walker’s Korolevsky Iosif ShCM
Res Koster’s Ch Harana Alfie Boe
VHC Betts’ Kaidee Jasper Karrot at Shelpet

Back to Top

Bitches Mrs C Cartledge (Ryslip)
Bitch CC Claydon’s Brymarden Honeybun
Reserve CC Long’s Arroline Euphoria
Best Puppy Bitch Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
     
Minor Puppy (5 Entries, 1 Absent)  
1st Barwell’s Charlottetown Chanel
2nd Carr-Tomlinson’s Ledesham Pollyanna
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
Res Parsons’ Castlewytch Moonlight
Puppy (14, 5)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Harriet
2nd Watts’ Culverwood Belle Starr from Jamesbonny
3rd Bubb’s Wandris Tiramisu
Res Williams’ Anickily Anna Rose Sancana
VHC Brewer & Moody’s Charlottetown Dream Thyme
Junior (13, 1)  
1st Long’s Arroline Euphoria
2nd Loades’ Rosirius Bluebell
3rd Hughes’ Loranka’s So Heavenly
Res Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Eternity
VHC Ireland’s Glebeheath Jezebel at Charnell
Yearling (12, 1)  
1st Richardson’s Kringleholme Seruna
2nd Mann’s Harana Bette Midler at Lyndabelle
3rd Etheridge’s Diddlidors Money Pennie
Res Hobbs’ Beaconsfylde Salutation
VHC Bloice’s Scotlass Paper Rainbow
Maiden (6, 1)  
1st Cunningham’s Verheyen Heike
2nd Lunt’s Calonlan Practical Magic
3rd Lewis’ Carleeto Satine
Res Betts’ Shelpet Serenity
VHC Lee’s Calonlan Love Actually for Kelrick
Novice (9, 1)  
1st Hughes’ Loranka’s So Scrumptious
2nd Barrowclough’s Brymarden Isador
3rd Long’s Arroline Utopia
Res Brewer & Moody’s Bowfort Tallulah Belle
VHC Williams’ Anickily Anna Rose Sancana
Graduate (1, 0)  
1st Rogerson’s Rabymar Paper Lace
Post Graduate (4, 1)  
1st Pipkin’s Salegreen My Delphinium for Ryanmil
2nd Mann’s Harana Bette Midler at Lyndabelle
3rd Dawson’s Luphenex Little Lady Katie
Mid Limit (8, 1)  
1st Claydon’s Brymarden Honeybun
2nd Lee’s Calonlan Perfect Kiss for Kelrick JW ShCM
3rd Spall & Clark’s Llapsttam’s Killer Queen
Res Sidgwick’s Salegreen Peony for Paulian JW
VHC Fox-Shone’s Pamedna Cherie Amour
Limit (4, 1)  
1st Hogan’s Miletree Ophelia at Stavonga JW
2nd Williams & Boardman’s Jonsville Crystella Sancana JW ShCM
3rd Barrowclough’s Almonroyd Catch A Wish at Barrowlain
Open (5, 1)  
1st Bayliss’ Castlewytch Touch Of Class JW
2nd Bubb’s Wandris Cute As A Button JW
3rd Tarabad & Whitman’s Khatibi Rita Aura
Res Smith’s Ch Crimbledale Jemima at Beaudale
Veteran (4, 1)  
1st Williams’ Sorata Barley Wine Sancana JW ShCM
2nd Betts’ Shelpet Susanna
3rd Lunt’s Oaktreepark Royal Ellie

Back to Top

This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club