The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Judges List

GENERAL INFORMATION
Inclusion on the Judges List will be at the discretion of the Committee, who will decide entry by secret ballot, after scrutiny of Judges’ Questionnaires. Nomination for inclusion on the Club’s Judges List are invited annually in the dog press, in the Club magazine, and from Committee members. The lists are compiled annually, when unsuccessful applicants may re-apply.
Applications must be made on the Club’s Forms and returned by 31st August each year. The relevant Forms and copies of the current Judges List, including full addresses, can be obtained from the Club Secretary.

Download the Club Judges List which includes telephone numbers but not addresses.

Please advise the Club Secretary on email of any errors or changes.
CRITERIA FOR INCLUSION ON THE JUDGES LIST.
A1 List  Click to View A1 List

For persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the breed and have the support of the Club and to have fulfilled the criteria for the A2 and A3 List.

Kennel Club list of Judges already approved to award CC. Note this listing does not include those Judges who have been approved by the KC but have yet to complete their first appointment. This listing also includes Judges who do not have the support of The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club.

A2 List  Click to View A2 List

For persons who fulfill all the requirements for the A3 List and who have been assessed in accordance with The Kennel Club requirements and accepted by The Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 List and have the support of the Club.

A3 List (Breed Specialists)  Click to View A3 Specialist List
  1. To have a minimum of 7 years judging experience in the breed and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged both sexes at the same United Kingdom Breed Club show and to have judged the breed at 25 shows or 125 classes with an adequate geographical spread.
  3. To have judged a minimum of 400 dogs.
  4. To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs in the breed when they obtained their 1st entry in the Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances).
  5. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  6. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Conformation and Movement.
  7. To have attended a Conformation and Movement "Hands On Assessment" conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
  8. To have attended at least one breed specific seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable.
  9. To have stewarded at 12 shows.
A3 List (Non Specialists)  Click to View A3 Non Specialist List
  1. To have a minimum of 10 years judging experience in any one breed (to include 8 years in this breed) and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged both sexes at the same United Kingdom Breed Club show and to have judged the breed at 25 Open shows or Championship shows without CCs with an adequate geographical spread.
  3. To have judged a minimum of 125 classes in this breed.
  4. To have judged 400 dogs in this breed.
  5. To have been approved to award Challenge Certificates in at least one other breed.
  6. To have stewarded for a minimum period of 3 years and at 12 shows.
  7. To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 dogs of any breed when they obtained their 1st entry in the Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances).
  8. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and /or assessment where applicable.
B List (Breed Specialists)  Click to View B Specialist List
  1. To have 5 years experience owning and exhibiting in this breed and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged 5 shows with the minimum of 25 classes of this breed at Open shows or Championship shows without CCs and 5 years judging experience in the breed.
  3. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar and passed an assessment where applicable.
  4. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  5. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Confirmation and Movement.
  6. To have attended a Conformation and Movement Hands On Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
B List (Non Specialists)  Click to View B Non Specialist List
  1. To have a minimum of 10 years judging experience in any one breed and have the support of the Club.
  2. To have judged 50 classes of this breed at Open shows or Championship shows without CCs (save in exceptional circumstances) over a period of 6 years.
  3. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures.
  4. To have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer on Confirmation and Movement.
  5. To have attended a Conformation and Movement Hands On Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the assessment.
C List  Click to View C List

For breed specialists who have owned and exhibited the breed for 5 years and for aspirant judges who have demonstrated an interest in the breed and have the support of the Club.
 
Back to Top

CKCS Club Judges List
A1 List – Specialist
Name Affix County /Country Telephone No
ACE Mr J Ashtelle Swansea 01792 773612
ACKROYD-GIBSON Mrs C Toraylac Derbyshire 07753 192406
ALDOUS Mr R Aranel Suffolk 01473 652892
ARMITT Mrs C Brasingamen Cheshire 01565 872594
ATTWOOD Mrs M Clentview West Midlands 01384 485584
BAILEY Mrs D M Aldoricka West Yorkshire 01535 603582
BAILLIE Mrs G Fyrnrose East Lothian 01620 880218
BAKER Mrs Gill Nevhill Yorkshire 01430 827675
BAKER Mrs Gwen Gwentons North Somerset 01934 823909
BANKS Mrs R Choya Lincolnshire 01427 788148
BARRACLOUGH Mrs J Juette Co Durham 0191 581 9408
BARWELL Mrs S V Charlottetown Cambridgeshire 01954 719337
BERRY Mr K Ricksbury Cleveland 01287 652925
BERWICK Mrs E Merrylaine Warwickshire 02476 413953
BISHOP Mr E Zahrenca Essex 01268 684938
BLOOMFIELD Miss S Oaklake Buckinghamshire 07808 281771
BOARDMAN Mrs J Volney Berkshire 01344 622727
BOWDLER Mrs J Ttiweh Hampshire 01590 612075
BOYD Mrs J Airlie Hertfordshire 01923 266124
BROOKS Ms S Moonvale East Yorkshire 01377 267036
BUBB Miss A Wandris Herefordshire 01784 421597
CALLADINE Mr R Fidelle Gloucester 01684 291407
CARR-TOMLINSON Miss J A Ledesham Merseyside 0151 339 2214
CHAMPION Ms C Lankcombe Somerset 01278 434817
CHAPMAN Mrs M Ellemich Essex 01621 332675
CLAYDON Mr B Brymarden South Yorkshire 01709 585766
CLAYDON Mrs M Brymarden South Yorkshire 01709 585766
COOPER Mrs E Malanis Lancashire 01772 815274
CORTES, Mr C Londoncor London 07723 954955
CRAIG Mrs P Aldachell Bedfordshire 01582 425377
CRANE Mrs L Cranvarl Lancashire 01282 435730
CROSSLEY Mr D Tameline North Yorkshire 01723 864285
DAY Mrs P Dapier Herefordshire 01432 761867
DIX Mr R W Beewye Surrey 020 8397 2432
DIX Mrs C Beewye Surrey 020 8397 2432
DOLAMORE Mrs E Crystaldean Hampshire 01243 376035
DONALDSON Mr G Linvid Falkirk 01324 410905
DONALDSON Mrs M Linvid Falkirk 01324 410905
DREDGE Mr A Alcavona North Somerset 01934 515651
DREWETT Mrs M Judyland Derbyshire 01773 813223
EDWARDS Mr E Delhaze Hertfordshire 01923 353490
EDWARDS Mrs H Delhaze Hertfordshire 01923 353490
EMBLETON Mr B Bardenji Co Durham 01913 701702
EMERY Mrs O Amauri Derbyshire 01283 735500
EVANS Mr J Alansmere Gloucester 01453 822599
FIELD Mr B Crieda Staffordshire 01785 258430
FINLAY Mr J W Marisk / Gilderoak Fife 01334 840246
FIRTH Mrs N J Firnick Worcestershire 01299 878962
FLYNN Mrs L Linjato Lincolnshire 01205 760374
FOLLOWS Mr P Ellacroft Worcestershire 01386 830717
FORD Mrs M A Tuppenlil Hampshire 01264 860376
FORRESTER Mrs M Salbrie Abentillery 01495 213548
FORTE Mr M Leonfort Dublin (086) 608-9554
FOULKES Mrs E A Kindrum Cambridgeshire 01223 241235
FOX-SHONE Mrs M Pamedna Derbyshire 01246 476720
FOYLE-HORAN Miss V Elmlin South Yorkshire 01226 361734
GILL Mrs A S Florindale Surrey 0208 3378892
GILLHESPY Mrs L M Lorphil Co Durham 0191 3711 523
GILLIES-COMPSTON Mrs C McGoogans Roxburghshire 01835 824662
GODWIN Mrs A Cavaliegh Oxfordshire 01865 880829
GOODGAME Mrs L Glynco Oxfordshire 01865 460061
GOODWIN Mr S R Lanola London 0207 735 4467
GOW Mrs L Lyncraeg Midlothian 0131 3392503
GREENALL Miss C G Charlesworth Devon 01548 580369
HALL Mr A Alansmere Gloucester 01453 822599
HARVEY Miss V Rivermoor Suffolk 01449 780171
HAZELTINE Mrs J Juzandia Surrey 01342 843344
HILL Mr P Montcolly Worcestershire 01905 371205
HINDLE Mrs S Ellisiana Co Durham 01325 25653
HOGAN Ms M Stavonga Hertfordshire 01462 670774
HOMES Mr D Leogem Essex 0208 550 8517
HOMES Mrs T Leogem Essex 020 8550 8517
HORAN Mrs D A Elmlin South Yorkshire 01226 800308
HUGHES Mrs L Loranka Gwynedd 01690 760210
HULL Mrs V H Telvara Essex 01268 727248
HUNTER Miss D Spennithorne Tyne and Wear 01207 545281
HURLEY Mrs E Lahume Eire 00 3531 8481621
INGLIS Mr G Craigowl Tyne and Wear 01207 544236
INGLIS Mrs N Craigowl Tyne and Wear 01207 544236
INMAN-CUNNINGHAM Mrs A J H Chamanic Merseyside 0151 608 1674
IRELAND-COOKE Mrs S Charnell Herefordshire 01989 780200
JACKSON Mrs T M Amantra North Somerset 01934 822758
JARRETT-BECKTON Mrs P Harrowood Buckinghamshire 01908 551518
JENKINS Mr D Hollambrie Lincolnshire 01205 460654
JENKINS Mrs C R Hollambrie Lincolnshire 01205 460654
JONES Mrs A Timsar Denbighshire 01490 430554
JUPP Mrs L F Eyeza Devon  
KENDRICK Mrs M Bournsideway Gloucester 01242 672835
KING-SMITH Mrs L Ispahan Gloucester 01386 641447
KNIGHT Mrs C Carolus Lincolnshire 01636 626618
KORN Mrs S Sandusk Herefordshire 01885 400313
KOSTER Miss L Harana Warwickshire 01676 532951
LAMONT Mr R C Moorfields Co Antrim 02825 898171
LAMONT Mrs H Moorfields Co Antrim 02825 898171
LEVY MR M Pascavale Essex 07979 363589
LEWIS Mrs P Daraste Oxfordshire 01295 251258
LI Mrs C C Avalcier Hertfordshire 01923 499929
LI Mr K M Avalcier Hertfordshire 01923 499929
LILLIE Mrs J Robwell Shropshire 01694 722086
LOVEL Mr P Lovetrac East Yorkshire 01482 862636
LYMER Mrs S Lymrey Leicestershire 01530 831929
MacALPINE Mrs J Annatika Cumbria 01900 269166
MACLAINE Miss S  Pennygown Essex 01621 744593
MACLAINE Mrs D Lochbuie Essex 01621 740698
MARTIN Mr S Glencross Co Down 02830 861376
McINALLY Mrs E Dalvreck West Lothian 01501 753693
McMURRAY Mrs K M Merryoth Berwickshire 07738 754539
McQUAID  Mr P J Hilarny Avon 01179 715786
McQUAID Mr J C Hilarny Avon 01179 803770
MEENAN Mr J P Sancem Eire 00353 18374828
MILTON Mrs D M Fontelania Somerset 01749 831322
MOCHRIE Mrs R Downsbank Staffordshire 01785 253717
MOFFAT Mr W W Maibee Tyne and Wear 01207 561249
MOFFAT Mrs M A Rytonian / Milkeyn Buckinghamshire 01908 378673
MOGER Mr D Gayhalo Herefordshire 01989 780200
MOLINEUX Mrs J Ranmill Lanarkshire 01899 220992
MORRISON Miss M Lewisisle Sussex 01903 230939
MORRISON Mr R Bowerswell West Lothian 01506 411618
MURRAY-BANTHORPE Mrs L Tweedworth Yorkshire 01262 470694
MYNOTT Mrs M Honeybet Cambridgeshire 01223 872464
NEWNES Mrs S R Penquite Hampshire 02392 460878
NEWTON Mr R C Tonnew Cambridgeshire 01223 841779
NEWTON Mrs M Tonnew Cambridgeshire 01223 835984
NORRIS Mrs J Criscan North Somerset 01934 813007
NUNN Mr P J Petsendas Norfolk 01379 898647
OWENS Mrs J Parkwall Wrexham 01978 758670
PAIN Mrs J Ravensbeech Carmathenshire 01550 777605
PARSONS Mrs T Emberlace Buckinghamshire 01525 261667
PATTERSON Mrs D Curbarcroft Derbyshire 01433 630565
PAYNE Mr R Catemmsal Suffolk 07889 118478
PORTINGALE Mrs J Jacrianna Somerset 01934 733527
POTTER Miss J Rheinvelt Nottinghamshire 01159 537611
PURKIS Mrs B A Chilsham Powys 01938 500422
RAYNER Mrs P Trirayne / Itsa Buckinghamshire 01494 815351
REDDAWAY Mrs A Homeranne Devon 01803 732386
REES Mrs M Symra Warwickshire 02476 697344
RENNARD Miss L Deranmar Oxfordshire 01993 898708
RENNARD Mrs A Deranmar Oxfordshire 01993 891297
REYNOLDS Mrs B K Leynsord Sussex 01444 483689
RIX Mr B Ricksbury Cleveland 01287 652925
ROGERSON Mr T Rabymar Co Durham 01388 718872
SANDLAN Mrs K Arenkote Yorkshire 01904 471093
SANSOM Mr R Byermoor Northumberland 01670 531713
SCHILIZZI Mrs D Chacombe Oxfordshire 01295 710356
SCOTT Mrs D Ravenselm Wiltshire 01985 217036
SEARLE Mrs D Stonepit Leicestershire 01465 846087
SEDGBEER Mrs A Russmic Lincolnshire 01205 872066
SEDGWICK Mr M Pascavale Essex 01206 212532
SHAIL Mrs E Rossbonny Staffordshire 01543 573299
SHEARD Mrs G M Almondene Huddersfield 01484 604005
SHEARMON Mr K Mossdown Ayrshire 01655 740287
SHEPPARD Mrs M Saleres Dyfed 01626 61515
SHINNICK Mr R M Leelyn Norfolk 01366 328247
SIDGWICK Mr I Paulian Cumbria 01228 561209
SIDGWICK Mrs P Paulian Cumbria 01228 561209
SLOAN Mrs K Turretbank Perthshire 01764 652222
SMITH Miss S E Salador Shropshire 01952 770935
SMITH Mr D D Davanel Stirlingshire 01324 553331
SMITH Mr M Aranel Suffolk 01473 652892
SMITH Mrs J M Mishana Leicestershire 01162 303783
SMITH Mrs S Beaudale West Yorkshire 01535 636858
SPARK Mr M Darlsett / Sharvo North Yorkshire 01748 834194
SPARK Mrs J Darlsett / Sharvo North Yorkshire 01748 834194
SPARROW Mrs E Tashmit Norfolk 01603 440099
STARK Mrs P Tayfern Hampshire 01428 751339
STEVENS Mr R Milkeyn Buckinghamshire 01908 378673
STOCKS Mrs A Rebinya Nottinghamshire 01623 794409
STORAR Mrs C E Ewecote Hertfordshire 01279 771798
SURMAN Ms R Vallender Oxfordshire 01844 214049
SUTHERLAND Mrs W Ebonleigh Aberdeen 01224 781214
SWANSTON Mrs J Pamojill Berwickshire 01261 851102
TAPPENDEN Mrs C Vival Wiltshire 01794 322507
TARABAD Miss L Khatibi Cambridgeshire 01778 348183
THOMAS Mr G Jonsville Pontypool 01495 750559
TOWN Mr K Barsac West Lancashire 01744 362532
TOWNSEND Mr B Alderleigh Lancashire 01942 606628
TOWNSEND Mrs A Alderleigh Lancashire 01942 606628
TOWSE Mr P Miletree Bedfordshire 01525 237563
TRANTER Mr J Johnjo Manchester 0161 761 3466
TURNBULL Mrs B Peakdowns Tyne and Wear 0191 271 6915
TWEDDELL Mr E M J Kemstra Norfolk 01362 820224
VELLA Mr A Cinderaic Essex 01621 740698
WADDINGTON Mrs E Spindlepoint Cumbria 01768 840603
WADDINGTON Mr R Spindlepoint Cumbria 01768 840603
WAKE Mrs S Llustant Tyne and Wear 0191 5202930
WALLER Mrs J Jinjan Leicestershire 01455 611175
WARD Mrs J Charalier Somerset 01749 812773
WATERS Miss W Sweetbriar / Angelspride Tyne & Wear 0191 488 3410
WATTS Mr S Jamesbonny Newport 01495 245847
WEBBER Mr P Montcolly Worcestershire 01905 371205
WHEELER Mrs H Drumhaye Devon 01626 361575
WHITFIELD Mrs D Bevelmount North Lincolnshire 01724 852469
WIGGINS Mrs M Whyteplace Berkshire 01628 524145
WILKINSON Mrs N Faircharm Lancashire 01282 815768
WILKINSON Mrs S Poppywood West Midlands 01902 732426
WILLEY Mr I Penemma Co Durham 01388 833211
WILLIAMS Mrs E Sancana Mid Glamorgan 01656 840653
WILLIAMS Mrs S Johnasta Somerset 01934 713022
WRIGHT (nee Thornhill) Mrs J Kindrum Sussex  
WRIGHT Mrs C J Ankris Essex 01376 324204
WRIGHT Mrs J Yockley Lincolnshire 01507 343919
 
A1 List – Overseas Breed Specialists
CUMMING Mrs H Avellana France 0033 4686946
DESSERNE Mme S Vilfloriane France 0033 251342887
ECKERSLEY-ROBINS Mrs A Chadwick USA 001 203 616 5443
ENGEL, Mrs T Angel's Pride Germany 0049 02409 701244
GAMMON Mr J Ravenrush USA 001 931 648 339
JOHNSON-SNYDER Mrs M Rattlebridge USA 001 419 560 1548
JONES Mrs R A Rutherford USA 001 267 491 5100
LESSIG Ms E J Roi L USA 001 908 713 6205
MASSEY Miss R Burleeds Australia 02 4861 4170
MONTFORD Mrs J Elvenhome Australia +61 412 749 747
MURDOCH Mrs B E Khanaliah New Zealand 00 64 528 6789
NORDIN Mrs E-B Cavamir Sweden 002 62 59805
OHLSSON Mr J Hackensake Sweden 46 418 18787
PALAHEIMO Dr A Anncourt Finland 003 58 503 780683
SCHIFFMAN Mrs W Crossbow USA 01 818 706 87890
TYSSEN Mrs D J Prestonville New Zealand 00 643 213 1567
 
A1 List – Non Breed Specialists
ALLCOCK Mr A, MBE Sleepyhollow Warwickshire 01926 739003
BANBURY Mrs B Flocktons Surrey 0208 941 2557
BARTLETT Mrs K Pebblecombe Devon 01271 864943
BLORE Mr I Movalian Liverpool 07917 767809
BOGGIA-BLACK Dr M Boughton Kent 01227 274324
BRACE Mr A Tragband Gwent 01495 224887
BROWN-COLE Mr W Travella Bristol 01179 655431
CARTLEDGE Mrs C E Ryslip Berkshire 01344 424144
COX Miss V Petitpaws Worcestershire 01584 319156
COX Mr L A S Vanitonia Somerset 01278 760210
COXALL Mrs C Tiopepi Somerset 01460 241994
CURR Dr G G Natimuk London 0208 743 4073
DAVIES Mr G   Lancashire 01257 450433
JENKINS Mrs D Chirasco Buckinghamshire  
KANE Mr F Hirontower Cleveland 01642 485895
KENDALL Mrs M Headra Worcestershire 01527 558593
LILLEY Mrs G J Kensing Sussex 01403 822222
MALLOWS Miss M Binglui Tyne and Wear 0191 5363323
MATHER Mr T D Barklots Liverpool 0151 486 3570
MATTHEWS Mr R G   Powys 01384 836099
MORGAN Mr G H Rimor Chester 01244 660512
MORGAN Mrs R E Rimor Chester 01244 660512
NETHERCOTT Mr T Sunsalve Middlesex 0208 5817311
OGDEN Mr H Beauview Gloucestershire 01451 861127
OLIVER-WYLES Mrs A Dairylane Northhants 07866 473510
PARRY Mrs R Gwynsias West Glamorgan 01639 851724
PATERSON Mr E Camargue Northumberland 01670 531713
PEAK Mrs J Bayard Merseyside 01772 813232
PENNINGTON Mrs A Tudorhurst Suffolk 01787 278368
QUINNEY Mr M Adoram Cambridgeshire 01354 658819
RAE Mrs D P Cornlands Essex 01376 325133
RICHARDSON Mr J Reeberrich Cambridgeshire 01733 849227
ROE Mrs C L Sunshoe Cheshire 01829 770988
SCHEMEL Dr A Bentwood East Sussex 01273 600375
SIMPSON Mr J D Penang Humberside 01977 662533
SOMERFIELD Mrs F A Oudenarde Worcestershire 01886 881076
SPAVIN Miss D Dialynne West Midlands 0121 7822639
STANNARD Mrs L Shiarita Cheshire 01260 252834
TERRY Mrs S Shimeesha Lincolnshire 01673 858044
THORN-ANDREWS Mrs Z Drakesleat Worcestershire 01905 820720
WIGHT Mr A Sharval Midlothian 0131 449 3808
 
A1 List – Non Breed Specialists Overseas
BOELAARS Mr Hans v.h. Lamslag Netherlands  
BROWNE Mr G Eireannmada Australia 0061 3 97461422
HUTCHINGS Mr M Gerlil Spain 0034 96 67197
SCHRANDER Miss W J Van Hef Netherlands 0031 204978433
VUORINEN Mr R Rainwood Finland 00 09 682 1125
Back to Top
A2 List – Breed Specialist
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BREWER Mrs H Bowfort Cambridgeshire 01223 841634
ROBINSON Mrs S Tusculana Suffolk 01284 827224
       
A2 List – Non Breed Specialists
None      
Back to Top
A3 List – Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
CORNABY Mr R Haydonleigh Wiltshire 01793 723776
FLOWER Mrs A E Anberan Oxfordshire 01235 539060
LYTTLE Mr S Agherton Co Londonderry 02870 848418
MANGHAM Mrs S Charnavale Leicestershire 0116 239 4215
MORRISON Mrs W Bowerswell West Lothian 01506 411618
ROBERTS Mrs P Pauroi Cambridgeshire 01487 841967
ROSE Mrs C Rossyn Devon 01803 553111
SEDGBEER Mr D Russmic Lincolnshire 01205 872066
WESTWOOD Mrs K Jengem West Sussex 01903 856577
 
A3 List – Overseas Breed Specialists
GALLAGHER Ms J Storeylands USA 01 210 494 6498
GURTNER Ms C De Melcourt France 00 331 34122261
Back to Top
A3 List – Non Breed Specialist
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BOULCOTT Mrs M Ingerdorm Renfrewshire 0141 5614410
FREER Mr P Switherland Nottinghamshire 01636 706970
ISHERWOOD Mr T Vanitonia Somerset 01278 760210
MILLAR Mr R I Turnlaw Melrose 01896 822430
READER Mrs J Jackread Essex 01375 851760
WILLIAMS-WEGMAN Mrs V Essvana Gloucestershire 01452 301332
Back to Top
B List – Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
AMES Mrs S Bromford Buckinghamshire 01234 740966
ARMSTRONG Mrs V Friarland Ayrshire 01292 570279
ATKINSON Mrs L Kimlea Manchester 0161 747 5070
BACKSHELL Mr W Jowida Leicestershire 01162 782697
BALLENTINE, Mr F Middleshott East Lothian 01875 812744
BARRACLOUGH Mr D Juette Co Durham 0191 581 9408
BAYLISS Mrs A Castlewytch Nottinghamshire 01623 742960
BRIDGLAND Mrs C Homebrood Buckinghamshire 01494 874128
CARTER Mrs M Mareve Hertfordshire 01707 262035
CROSSLEY Mrs M   W Yorkshire 01422 360372
CUNNINGHAM Mrs M Verheyen Herefordshire 07815 843387
DEANS Mrs C Clockpelters Lincolnshire 01476 400724
EGAN Mrs C F   Greater Manchester 0161 964 2182
EVANS Mrs B Svena Powys 01597 825105
GAMBLE Mrs L Lisgarth Caerphilly 02920 832297
GARDINER Miss J Edonhill Warwickshire 01527 852139
GLEN Mrs E Sandbrae Lanarkshire 01357 522531
HALL Mrs A Tasset Lincolnshire 01790 763574
HALL Mrs J Muffity Kent 01322 524367
HEATH Mrs P   Dumfries 01576 300774
HILL Mrs L A Becanna Derbyshire 01332 838647
HOWARD Mrs E Edela West Yorkshire 01422 361590
KATIFF Mrs E   Manchester 0161 8810571
KELLEY Mrs A   Manchester 01438 820137
LAMBELLE Mrs S Rexeven Hampshire 02380 872782
LEWIS Miss J Carleeto Somerset 01275 475032
LONG Miss H Arroline Wiltshire 01380 720660
LONG Mrs L Arroline Wiltshire 01380 720660
LUCAS Mrs E E   West Midlands 01902 69196
MARSHALL Mrs E P Greenhow Lancashire 01772 631200
MOCHRIE Mr A Downsbank Staffordshire 01785 253717
NAYLOR Mr R Maenan Merseyside 0151 281 7401
O'GRADY Mr M Culverhill Wiltshire 01373 865248
PEARSON Mr R Charlandra Merseyside 0151 220 1494
PERRY Mrs J Rosemonde Leicestershire 01509 557702
PHELPS Miss S Aquitaine Worcestershire 01684 591533
PIPKIN Mrs M Ryanmil Warwickshire 01926 427796
PLAYER-JONES Mr G Rhybank Cardiff 02920 811109
RICHARDSON Mrs M Kringleholme Cleveland 01642 712633
RITCHIE Mrs J A   Leicestershire 01533 359708
ROBERTSON Miss K Kavakay Essex 01245 601271
ROWARTH Mrs A C Robrook Derbyshire 01457 865062
SCANLON Mrs A Brantwood W Yorkshire 01274 488165
SCOTT Mrs F   Warwickshire 01203 316421
SHONE Mr A Pamedna Derbyshire 01246 476720
SMITH Mrs E A Mulvern Stirlingshire 01324 553331
STANLEY Mr T. Haydonleigh Wiltshire 01793 723776
SULLIVAN Ms C. Myhope Essex 01376 573613
THOMAS Mrs D A Pepyswood London 07767 825 390
TOWSE Mrs R Miletree Bedfordshire 01525 237563
WALKER, Ms A Kayceekay Middlesborough 01642 315754
WARD Mrs L Elchar N Yorkshire 01757 249405
WHYTE Ms C   Fifep  
WILEMAN, Miss R Narvidar Leicestershire 01530 264484
WORKMAN Mrs M J Costara Midlothian 0131 6676477
 
B List – Overseas Breed Specialists
BAKER Mr K   France  
HUET Mr F   France  
MATSUMOTO Mr T Hillsidecourt JP Japan 81 45 893 8295
MURRAY Mr A   France  
Back to Top
B List – Non Breed Specialists
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
BENDELOW, Mr A. Kimbering / Casarow W Yorkshire 01924 461046
BLORE, Mrs V Movalian Merseyside 0151 525 6470
BOSELEY Mr J   Gwynedd  
BROWN Mr A A   Surrey 01276 27354
BUNCE Mrs M Adumi East Sussex 01323 483435
CARTER Mr A Alamiks Wiltshire 01225 792927
CARTER Mr R J Roselda Yorkshire 01709 582816
CLAYTON Miss P Barvae Lincolnshire 01652 634067
CUNLIFFE Ms J Modhish   01691 610906
DAVISON Mrs N   Lancashire 01253 824368
ELLIS-JONES Mr T J Brynlythe Worcestershire 01299 828467
ELLIS-JONES Mrs M S Brynlythe Worcestershire 01299 828467
GODWIN Mrs G Delwin Hampshire 01252 852200
HARWOOD Ms C Minarets Lancashire 01254 812121
HOLBROOK-O'HARA Mrs P Appleacre Cheshire 0151 342 1810
JOLLEY Mr P Rubio Surrey 01932 872919
LESLIE Mrs J Kimevan Aberdeen 01224 693724
PARADISE Mrs J Shardlow Gloucestershire 01452 312668
POCOCK Mrs S Fromebank Somerset 01934 782899
POLLOCK-YULE Mr S J Bencleves Tyne & Wear 0191 5286613
PRYOR Miss P   Warwickshire 01926 427248
PURNELL Mr J   Manchester 01942 722565
RAWSON Mrs Z Mumtaz Lincolnshire 01775 821988
SEIDLER Miss C L Burdiesel Sussex 01403 822148
SHEILDS Mr D Wilholme North Yorkshire 01845 577764
SIMPSON Mrs D Penang East Yorkshire 01977 662533
SPARROW Mr C Casarow Manchester 0161 950 1474
SPARROW Mrs J A Casarow Manchester 0161 950 1474
STEWART Mr R Marchog Lincolnshire 01724 712411
STEWART Mrs K Marchog Lincolnshire 01724 712411
TAYLOR Mrs B Brentville Lincolnshire 01733 240234
WILLIS Mrs E Dainichi West Midlands 01675 479632
YEOH Mr F Yeosinga London 0208 452 2280
Back to Top
C List
Name Affix County / Country Telephone No
ALLITT Mrs J Tillashby Lincolnshire 01205 461303
ALLITT Mrs R A Carresa Neath 01792 817640
ANGELL Mrs M. Charwelton Doncaster 01302 844867
Von BARTH UND KIPPENRUER Baroness Palteemoor Herefordshire 01544 318974
BARTLETT Mrs H Korolevsky Surrey 0208 948 2382
BATES Mrs A Kavenka Perthshire 01764 650117
BAYNE Mrs C Clanscot Midlothian 07890 507770
BLEWETT Mr J Othmese Cornwall 01209 716257
BOUNDY Miss P R Rubyfield Somerset 01823 668678
BRACKEN Mrs E   West Lothian 01506 510580
CALLAGHAN Miss L Callyspride West Yorkshire 07766 904626
CARVELL Mrs P   Wiltshire 01666 840698
CHAPMAN Ms W Chryshan Norfolk 01263 761681
COLAVECCHIA Mrs M   Lincolnshire 01754 811437
COX Mrs P Tricianbri Hampshire 0238 0871507
CROZIER Mrs L R Korraines Denbighshire 01745 355755
DAVIES Ms C Bowcara Merseyside 0151 6484662
FARNILL Mr F Jayanna East Yorkshire 01964 542337
GARDNER Mr A Damadle Wiltshire 01249 658468
GEORGE-EVANS Ms L Jorgealin Merseyside 0151 200 4285
GOSFORD Mrs J   Oxfordshire 01993 883627
GRAVER Miss P A   West Midlands 01384 893784
GREEN Mrs G   Yorkshire 01653 628539
GREENHALGH Mrs L Lacervali Lancashire 07709 104477
HIGGINS Miss P Chesalatina S Yorkshire 0114 2326441
HILL Mrs S Cazarrah Northamptonshire 07734 560801
HOBBS Mrs R Beaconsfylde Cambridgeshire 07770 889620
HUBBARD Mr J Popolulu Essex 01245 248483
JINKS Ms C   Birmingham 07815 051282
JOYCE Mrs S Myotabad Berkshire 01189 474199
LEVITT, Mrs S Kestrelflite Lancashire 01253 827289
LOWE Mrs G T Alawago Staffordshire 01283 791514
McKENZIE F   Somerset 01458 241080
MANN Mrs A Lyndabelle Shropshire 01630 653570
METCALFE Miss S   Carmarthenshire 01554 824185
MUIRHEAD Mr C Shipden Norfolk 01263 761319
MUIRHEAD Mrs C Shipden Norfolk 01263 761319
NAYLOR Mrs J Du Nid Du Faisan France 0033 5 53 91 3173
NEAL Mr D Quizzbeck North Somerset 07904 211445
PACK-DAVISON Mrs V Verileas Wiltshire 01225 704410
PUENCHALARD Mr P Pascavale Essex 01277 821709
RADLEY Mr P Intisari Hertfordshire 01763 243005
RHODES Mr A Calonlan Hampshire 01252 654506
RHODES Ms L Calonlan Hampshire 01252 654506
ROBERTS Ms K Byphar Hampshire 01256 895501
ROBERTSON Miss C C Krisbred Wiltshire 01793 750072
RYAN Mr E Cavalli / Cavallibrook Co Tipperary 00353 5164 1807
SAUNDERS Mrs E Rapido Dumfriesshire 01683 300628
SHEPPARD Mrs K   Lancashire 01254 852570
SINGLETON Mrs S Celxo Humberside 01482 899944
STREEK Mrs V P   Surrey 01392 830357
SUTCLIFFE Mrs S Aristor Cambridgeshire 01480 473333
SWANN Miss J M J   Staffordshire 01782 612937
TANTON Ms S Pazazz Devon 01805 624379
TURNER Miss L Shalot Oxfordshire 01993 850496
VALENTINE Miss F Pattonia Lancashire 01772 655541
WELLS Mrs P Moonglow East Yorkshire 01964 542744
WORKMAN Ms E Costara London 07774 410662
Back to Top
 
This document maintained by the webmaster@thecavalierclub.co.uk.
Material Copyright The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club